North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wear Scullers Head - 4th October 2008
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class				Club			Name		Time
1	1	M	4x-	J18	DURHAM SCH		TOGNARELLI		06:09.5
2	21	M	2x	E	DURHAM SCH		KIRKWOOD		06:20.8
3	24	M	2x	J18	DURHAM ARC		REILLY-O'DONNELL	06:37.2
4	9	M	4x-	Nov	DURHAM ARC		HINCHLIFFE		06:47.7
5	3	M	4x-	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WEBB			06:48.7
6	23	M	2x	J18	TEES RC			MACE			06:58.4
7	28	M	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			MCCARRON		07:00.3
8	29	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		MARK			07:02.4
9	30	M	2x	S4	DURHAM ARC		LYONS			07:06.9
10	38	M	2x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		MCKENNA			07:10.5
11	48	M	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		TULLY			07:11.4
12	16	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		KIRBY			07:12.1
13	31	M	2x	S4	DURHAM SCH		SMITH			07:14.2
14	17	M	4x+	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		REILLY-O'DONNELL	07:22.6
15	15	M	4x+	J15	CAMBOIS			DODDS			07:28.0
16	37	M	2x	Nov	TEES RC			LEIGH			07:28.1
17	73	M	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		TYLER			07:29.0
18	10	M	4x-	Nov	DURHAM SCH		WHITE			07:35.2
19	7	W	4x-	S3	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE			07:35.6
20	5	W	4x-	J18	ST LEONARDS SCH		MOLE			07:36.0
21	36	M	2x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	DOWDLE			07:36.0
22	2	M	4x+	J16	DURHAM SCH		EVANS			07:37.0
23	11	M	4x-	Vet C	HEXHAM			MULLAN			07:39.6
24	4	W	4x-	J18	DURHAM SCH		DUDGEON			07:40.5
25	40	M	2x	J15	TALKIN TARN		WIDDOWSON		07:41.0
26	57	M	1x	S4	CAMBOIS			ROUTLEDGE		07:45.2
27	27	W	2x	S3	DURHAM ARC		GLENDINNING		07:46.4
28	80	M	1x	Vet F	DURHAM ARC		APPLEBY			07:48.9
29	63	M	1x	S4	CHESTER LE ST ARC	GARRETT (TO)		07:51.0
30	49	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS			DIXON			07:51.8
31	75	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			MULHOLLAND		07:53.1
32	39	M	2x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		ADAMS			07:58.1
33	52	W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		PRESTON			07:59.5
34	78	M	1x	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		JAGGARD			08:02.6
35	12	Mxd	4x+	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		MARK			08:03.0
36	50	M	1x	S3	CHESTER LE ST ARC	LANCASTER		08:03.4
37	42	M	2x	Vet F	TEES RC			JONES			08:10.0
38	51	W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY		08:16.9
39	55	W	1x	S3	DURHAM CONSTABULARY	HENDERSON		08:17.2
40	71	M	1x	Vet C	TEES RC			REEVELL			08:17.6
41	41	M	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			WINTON			08:17.7
42	18	W	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		POLOS			08:19.3
43	82	W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		PRESCOTT		08:19.8
44	26	W	2x	S3	TEES RC			WILKINSON		08:20.1
45	58	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM SCH		MADDICK			08:20.5
46	65	M	1x	J15	CAMBOIS			DIXON			08:20.9
47	67	W	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	LILLEY			08:21.2
48	6	W	4x-	J18	DURHAM ARC		WEATHERILL		08:24.0
49	56	W	1x	S3	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY		08:24.5
50	54	W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		REAY			08:27.6
51	35	M	2x	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		SWINDELLS		08:30.0
52	70	M	1x	Vet B	TYNE RC			HIGH			08:33.6
53	8	W	4x-	S4	HEXHAM			GODDARD			08:39.9
54	79	M	1x	Vet F	TYNE RC			BOYD			08:41.1
55	45	W	2x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	HUSSEY			08:45.2
56	33	W	2x	J16	DURHAM SCH		RICHARDSON		08:48.3
57	68	W	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	HUSSEY			08:51.9
58	32	W	2x	J16	TEES RC			FAIRS			08:55.3
59	19	M	4x+	J14	CHESTER LE ST ARC	PALMER			08:59.1
60	84	W	1x	Vet F	DURHAM ARC		STAINFORTH		09:01.1
61	14	W	4x-	Vet C	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STEPHENS		09:07.9
62	74	M	1x	Vet D	TYNE RC			PITT			09:17.0
63	46	W	2x	J14	TEES RC			FAIRS			09:28.6
64	44	M	2x	J14	TEES RC			SHARP			09:33.7
65	69	W	1x	J15	DURHAM SCH		GOURLAY			09:38.2
66	60	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY		09:39.0
67	13	W	4x+	Nov	DURHAM SCH		RUTTER			09:39.3
68	43	W	1x	Vet C	TEES RC			WILKINSON (TO)		09:43.8
69	81	W	1x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		WHITFIELD		09:48.6
70	20	M	4x+	J13	ST LEONARDS SCH		MURRAY			09:57.4
71	59	M	1x	Nov	TALKIN TARN		KHAN			10:05.3
72	83	W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		SCHOLL			10:27.7
73	76	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM			SEARLE			11:24.5
74	64	W	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY		15:19.5



North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage