North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tees Scullers Head - 24th October 2009
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class			Club			Name		Time
1	1	M	4x-	IM1	YORK CITY		MORRIS		16:28.9
2	2	M	4x-	J18	DURHAM ARC		TULLY		16:56.5
3	3	M	4x-	J18	DURHAM SCH		TOGNARELLI	17:24.5
4	7	M	4x-	J17	CAMBOIS					17:56.9
5	5	M	4x-	J17	DURHAM ARC		BONNINGTON	18:22.8
6	78	M	1x	E	TEES RC			ROWE		18:23.0
7	30	Mxd	4x-	IM3	TEES RC			HOWSE		18:31.4
8	32	M	2x	Sen	TEES RC			COOPER		18:34.3
9	33	M	2x	IM1	NORTHUMBRIA UNIV	TYNE/NORTHUM	18:45.1
10	38	M	2x	IM2	YORK CITY		ANDREWS		18:45.7
11	14	M	4x-	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		PATRICK		19:01.5
12	4	M	4x-	J17	QUEEN E H SCH		TEASDALE	19:07.8
13	53	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		GLENHOLMES	19:08.9
14	41	M	2x	J17	QUEEN E H SCH		DICKINSON	19:09.2
15	13	M	4x-	J16	DURHAM ARC		THOMAS		19:12.4
16	11	 W	4x-	IM2	TYNE RC			WOODHOUSE	19:13.4
17	79	M	1x	E	CHESTER LE ST ARC	THOMPSON	19:13.8
18	46	M	2x	IM3	DURHAM SCH		EDWARDS		19:14.2
19	143	M	1x	Vet B	DURHAM SCH		WILLIAMSON	19:15.4
20	39	M	2x	IM2	TALKIN TARN		MARK		19:18.2
21	15	M	4x-	Nov	TEES RC			ARMSTRONG	19:25.2
22	31	Mxd	4x-	Vet D	TEES RC			DICKINSON	19:27.7
23	35	M	2x	J18	CAMBOIS			DIXON		19:29.4
24	82	M	1x	IM1	TEES RC			CLARK		19:29.9
25	34	M	2x	J18	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	WALLACE		19:31.2
26	84	M	1x	J18	TEES RC			MACE		19:38.0
27	90	M	1x	IM2	TEES RC			MACE		19:41.5
28	83	M	1x	J18	YARM SCH		KESSELL		19:43.8
29	51	M	2x	J16	YARM SCH		KESSELL		19:46.6
30	94	M	1x	J17	YARM SCH		BROWN		19:48.8
31	122	M	1x	Nov	TYNE RC			MACBRIDE	19:51.1
32	85	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	GARRETT		19:54.5
33	57	M	2x	J15	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	MCCUE		19:58.8
34	109	M	1x	IM3	TYNE RC			FORSTER		20:01.9
35	91	M	1x	IM2	DURHAM ARC		SHEPHERD	20:02.4
36	87	M	1x	J18	YORK CITY		REEDER		20:03.8
37	45	M	2x	IM3	SHEFFIELD CITY		BROWN		20:04.0
38	86	M	1x	J18	YORK CITY		BARTLETT	20:04.8
39	80	M	1x	Sen	TYNE RC			CLACK		20:09.0
40	36	 W	2x	Sen	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	20:15.0
41	92	M	1x	IM2	USTINOV BC		GARRETT		20:15.3
42	37	 W	2x	Sen	BERWICK			CAIRNS		20:15.6
43	47	M	2x	IM3	TYNE RC			HORSFIELD	20:19.8
44	110	M	1x	IM3	TEES RC			CREE		20:21.0
45	44	M	2x	IM3	DURHAM ARC		WRIGHT		20:23.2
46	10	M	4x-	IM3	TYNE UNITED		PATTINSON	20:27.2
47	69	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			FALLAIZE	20:28.1
48	123	M	1x	Nov	TYNE RC			WILCKEN		20:34.0
49	97	M	1x	J17	YARM SCH		B JONES		20:35.3
50	88	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			ROBINSON	20:38.5
51	6	M	4x-	J17	DURHAM SCH		RINDERMANN-HAUG	20:39.1
52	125	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		HUNT		20:40.5
53	8	 W	4x-	J18	DURHAM SCH		VASLET		20:41.2
54	142	M	1x	Vet A	TALKIN TARN		HARTE		20:41.4
55	96	M	1x	J17	YARM SCH		PUDDICK		20:43.4
56	81	M	1x	IM1	DURHAM ARC		TYLER		20:45.7
57	29	 W	4x-	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		STAINFORTH	20:47.7
58	130	M	1x	Nov	TYNE RC			CLEEVE		20:47.8
59	54	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		WILSON		20:49.0
60	17	M	4x+	J15	QUEEN E H SCH		FORSTER		20:57.0
61	48	M	2x	IM3	DURHAM ARC		HOWARD		20:57.3
62	146	M	1x	Vet B	CAMBOIS			ROUTLEDGE	20:57.6
63	55	 W	2x	J17	YORK CITY		HARRAP		20:59.7
64	18	 W	4x-	J16	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	REID		20:59.9
65	100	M	1x	J17	YORK CITY		CLARK		21:11.3
66	40	 W	2x	IM1	TEES RC			HARKER		21:11.9
67	112	M	1x	IM3	SUNDERLAND CITY		WEBB		21:17.9
68	66	M	2x	J14	TYNE RC			MILLER		21:21.0
69	99	M	1x	J17	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STEPHENS	21:25.5
70	9	 W	4x-	J18	TALKIN TARN		NUGENT		21:30.1
71	119	M	1x	J16	TYNE UNITED		DIXON		21:30.1
72	98	M	1x	J17	YARM SCH		TAYLOR		21:31.2
73	68	M	2x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	21:39.0
74	108	M	1x	IM3	TYNE RC			DOBSON		21:43.1
75	67	M	2x	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		ISAAC		21:45.2
76	71	M	2x	Vet G	TEES RC			PICKLES		21:47.2
77	127	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		ROXBOROUGH	21:49.1
78	126	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		MCCARRON	21:49.3
79	52	M	2x	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		ADAM		21:50.0
80	129	M	1x	Nov	SHEFFIELD CITY		ANDERSON	21:52.1
81	151	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			MULHOLLAND	21:52.5
82	147	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			HARDY		21:54.2
83	114	M	1x	J16	ST PETERS SCH		JANES		21:55.5
84	152	M	1x	Vet E	CAMBOIS			FREEMAN		21:58.5
85	121	 W	1x	J17	NOTTINGHAM RC		BARTLETT	21:58.6
86	148	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			JONES		22:04.5
87	21	M	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		OLIVER		22:05.9
88	144	M	1x	Vet B	TYNE RC			HIGH		22:09.3
89	134	 W	1x	IM3	BRISTOL CITY RC		HALL		22:14.5
90	19	 W	4x-	J16	TYNE UNITED		PRINGLE		22:17.2
91	59	M	2x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	PAMLER		22:21.7
92	105	 W	1x	J18	TEES RC			BRYAN		22:24.2
93	103	 W	1x	J18	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	RILEY		22:25.2
94	28	 W	4x-	Vet B	TALKIN TARN		WILSON		22:25.3
95	23	M	4x-	Vet D	TYNE RC			WINDLE		22:29.0
96	137	 W	1x	J16	TYNE RC			HARDY		22:36.6
97	25	 W	4x+	J15	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	ROGER		22:43.2
98	42	 W	2x	J18	YARM SCH		SADLER		22:44.8
99	104	 W	1x	J18	TEES RC			HENDERSON	22:46.0
100	106	 W	1x	J18	CAMBOIS			WRIGHT		22:47.3
101	118	M	1x	J16	CAMBOIS			SCARR		22:57.2
102	73	 W	2x	J14	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	DONAVON		22:58.9
103	76	Mxd	2x	Vet B	TEES RC			CLARK-JENKINS	23:04.1
104	150	M	1x	Vet D	TALKIN TARN		STRIDE		23:06.4
105	111	M	1x	IM3	SHEFFIELD CITY		SPENCER		23:08.6
106	101	 W	1x	J18	NOTTINGHAM RC		BROWN		23:09.1
107	113	 W	1x	IM2	TEES RC			VENTRESS	23:09.6
108	156	 W	1x	J15	TEES RC			LEIGH		23:14.9
109	93	 W	1x	IM1	TYNE UNITED		CONNOLLY	23:17.0
110	12	 W	4x-	IM2	TYNE RC			MILLER		23:18.9
111	153	M	1x	Vet F	TYNE RC			BOYD		23:20.3
112	145	M	1x	Vet B	TYNE RC			MACCABE		23:22.0
113	159	 W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		PRESCOTT	23:24.6
114	155	M	1x	Vet G	TEES RC			KENYON		23:26.6
115	63	 W	2x	J16	TEES RC			FAIRS		23:30.6
116	117	M	1x	J16	CAMBOIS			MCCARRON	23:30.6
117	139	 W	1x	J16	YARM SCH		DONALDSON	23:35.7
118	131	 W	1x	IM3	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	STEEL		23:37.0
119	135	 W	1x	IM3	SUNDERLAND CITY		TAYLOR		23:51.5
120	20	 W	4x-	Nov	TEES RC			CAPES		23:58.8
121	60	 W	2x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		ROBINSON	24:03.2
122	56	M	2x	J15	YARM SCH		DIXON		24:03.5
123	27	 W	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		ANNA		24:03.8
124	149	M	1x	Vet D	TYNE RC			PITT		24:12.8
125	102	 W	1x	J18	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	BAIN		24:13.4
126	120	 W	1x	J17	QUEEN E H SCH		CHARLTON	24:14.4
127	58	M	2x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STARK		24:18.1
128	128	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		WILSON		24:20.8
129	65	M	2x	J14	CAMBOIS			LOWES		24:24.0
130	49	 W	2x	IM2	BERWICK			DODD		24:26.3
131	26	 W	4x+	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	DOHERTY		24:29.1
132	107	 W	1x	J18	SUNDERLAND CITY		GIBSON		24:31.5
133	43	 W	2x	J18	YARM SCH		WILKINSON	24:42.9
134	74	 W	2x	J14	TEES RC			DOUGLAS		25:00.0
135	154	M	1x	Vet F	MAIDSTONE INVICTA	MARSHALL	25:21.5
136	61	 W	2x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		TURNBULL	25:47.2
137	77	Mxd	2x	Vet E	TEES RC			PUDDICK		26:08.7
138	158	 W	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	OTTY		26:18.6
139	136	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CALVERT		26:19.6
140	138	 W	1x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		BREWER		26:28.2
141	24	 W	4x+	J15	YARM SCH		DIXON-FAGG	26:39.2
142	62	 W	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			MALONEY		27:11.0
143	72	 W	2x	J15	QUEEN E H SCH		MILLS		27:11.8
144	64	M	2x	J14	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	HUANG		27:35.4
145	124	M	1x	Nov	TEES RC			BOWERS		35:15.5


North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage