North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tyne Scullers Head - 31st October 2009



Start		 M/W 	Boat	Status	Club		Name		Time
1	4	M	4x-	J18	DURHAM ARC	TULLY		15:44.0
2	8	M	4x-	IM3	BRADFORD ARC	MORRIS		16:11.8
3	20	Mxd	4x-	IM3	TEES RC		STOCKING	16:31.9
4	6	M	4x-	J17	CAMBOIS				16:35.0
5	3	M	8x+	IM3	TYNE UNITED	WALTON		16:43.3
6	2	M	8x+	IM3	TYNE UNITED	SCHERCZER	17:06.8
7	34	M	2x	Nov	YORK UNIV	STEELE		17:07.4
8	5	M	4x-	J17	QUEEN E H SCH	TEASDALE	17:13.5
9	1	M	8x+	IM3	DURHAM SCH			17:18.9
10	24	M	2x	IM2	TYNE RC		DICKSON		17:19.3
11	9	 W	4x-	IM2	TYNE RC		WOODHOUSE	17:20.4
12	17	M	4x-	Vet D	TEES RC		REEVELL		17:25.9
13	28	M	2x	J17	QUEEN E H SCH	MOLE		17:35.5
14	16	M	4x-	Vet C	TEES RC		BURNS		17:46.5
15	40	Mxd	2x	IM2	USTINOV BC	GARRETT		18:04.3
16	21	M	2x	J18	CAMBOIS		DIXON		18:06.2
17	51	M	1x	IM3	TYNE RC		FORSTER		18:12.9
18	23	 W	2x	Sen	BERWICK		CAIRNS		18:18.5
19	46	M	1x	IM2	DURHAM ARC	SHEPHERD	18:18.7
20	57	M	1x	Nov	TYNE RC		MACBRIDE	18:23.3
21	29	M	2x	IM3	TYNE RC		SOUTHWORTH	18:26.4
22	38	M	2x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC	LYONS		18:27.1
23	7	 W	4x-	J18	TALKIN TARN	HILL		18:30.6
24	33	M	2x	J16	CAMBOIS		MCCARRON	18:40.7
25	12	 W	4x-	IM3	TYNE UNITED	MILLNS		18:43.4
26	43	M	1x	Sen	TYNE RC		CLACK		18:44.4
27	19	 W	4x-	Vet E	DURHAM ARC	STAINFORTH	18:44.8
28	26	M	2x	IM2	NORTHUMBRIA U	MACCABE		18:48.9
29	64	M	1x	Vet A	TALKIN TARN	HARTE		18:49.8
30	13	M	4x+	J15	QUEEN E H SCH	FORSTER		18:52.2
31	25	M	2x	IM2	TALKIN TARN	MARK		19:05.5
32	44	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC		ROBINSON	19:18.0
33	32	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN	WILSON		19:19.6
34	27	 W	2x	IM1	TEES RC		HARKER		19:24.8
35	65	M	1x	Vet B	CAMBOIS		ROUTLEDGE	19:30.8
36	11	 W	4x-	IM3	TYNE RC		CORKER		19:36.6
37	31	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN	GLENHOLMES	19:41.9
38	75	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC		MULHOLLAND	19:53.1
39	72	M	1x	Vet D	BERWICK		BLACK		19:54.2
40	39	M	2x	Vet G	TEES RC		PICKLES		19:55.1
41	52	M	1x	IM3	TYNE RC		MACDONALD	19:56.6
42	30	 W	2x	IM2	BERWICK		DODD		20:07.9
43	53	M	1x	IM3	TYNE RC		DOBSON		20:08.4
44	71	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC		JONES		20:12.6
45	69	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC		HARDY		20:13.1
46	60	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC	ROXBOROUGH	20:19.8
47	35	 W	2x	IM3	CAMBOIS		GILBERT		20:20.9
48	50	 W	1x	J18	CAMBOIS		WRIGHT		20:28.4
49	66	M	1x	Vet B	TYNE RC		HIGH		20:30.5
50	54	 W	1x	IM2	TYNE RC		HARDY		20:31.5
51	84	 W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC	PRESCOTT	20:35.6
52	18	 W	4x+	J15	QUEEN E H SCH	RONAN		20:38.1
53	70	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC		CHAPPELL	20:40.7
54	42	Mxd	2x	Vet E	TEES RC		PUDDICK		20:43.0
55	63	M	1x	J14	TYNE RC		MILLER		20:44.7
56	15	M	4x+	J14	CAMBOIS				20:49.0
57	73	M	1x	Vet D	BERWICK		MORRISON	20:49.1
58	61	 W	1x	J16	TYNE RC		HARDY		21:05.1
59	74	M	1x	Vet D	TALKIN TARN	STRIDE		21:14.2
60	78	M	1x	Vet F	TYNE RC		BOYD		21:19.2
61	82	M	1x	Vet G	BERWICK		ROBERTSON	21:22.8
62	48	 W	1x	IM1	TYNE UNITED	CONNOLLY	21:23.2
63	45	M	1x	J18	BERWICK		MARTIN		21:30.3
64	10	 W	4x-	IM3	TYNE RC		MICHELSON	21:30.9
65	36	 W	2x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH	ROBINSON	21:38.9
66	68	M	1x	Vet B	BERWICK		HARVEY		21:39.9
67	76	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC		PITT		21:42.3
68	67	M	1x	Vet B	TYNE RC		MACCABE		21:42.7
69	14	 W	4x-	Nov	TEES RC		CAPES		22:04.9
70	80	M	1x	Vet G	TEES RC		KENYON		22:11.3
71	41	Mxd	2x	Vet C	TEES RC		CLARK		22:22.8
72	37	 W	2x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH	SCRIMSHAW	22:25.4
73	77	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH 	THOMPSON	23:22.8
74	62	 W	1x	Nov	VAN MILDERT	HARRIES		23:46.5
75	83	M	1x	Vet G	TYNE RC		BELL		23:55.5

North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage