North East Rowing On-line
The Rowing Website with the North East Interest
Tyne Scullers Head - 31st October 2009
Start M/W Boat Status Club Name Time
1 4 M 4x- J18 DURHAM ARC TULLY 15:44.0
2 8 M 4x- IM3 BRADFORD ARC MORRIS 16:11.8
3 20 Mxd 4x- IM3 TEES RC STOCKING 16:31.9
4 6 M 4x- J17 CAMBOIS 16:35.0
5 3 M 8x+ IM3 TYNE UNITED WALTON 16:43.3
6 2 M 8x+ IM3 TYNE UNITED SCHERCZER 17:06.8
7 34 M 2x Nov YORK UNIV STEELE 17:07.4
8 5 M 4x- J17 QUEEN E H SCH TEASDALE 17:13.5
9 1 M 8x+ IM3 DURHAM SCH 17:18.9
10 24 M 2x IM2 TYNE RC DICKSON 17:19.3
11 9 W 4x- IM2 TYNE RC WOODHOUSE 17:20.4
12 17 M 4x- Vet D TEES RC REEVELL 17:25.9
13 28 M 2x J17 QUEEN E H SCH MOLE 17:35.5
14 16 M 4x- Vet C TEES RC BURNS 17:46.5
15 40 Mxd 2x IM2 USTINOV BC GARRETT 18:04.3
16 21 M 2x J18 CAMBOIS DIXON 18:06.2
17 51 M 1x IM3 TYNE RC FORSTER 18:12.9
18 23 W 2x Sen BERWICK CAIRNS 18:18.5
19 46 M 1x IM2 DURHAM ARC SHEPHERD 18:18.7
20 57 M 1x Nov TYNE RC MACBRIDE 18:23.3
21 29 M 2x IM3 TYNE RC SOUTHWORTH 18:26.4
22 38 M 2x Vet C DURHAM ARC LYONS 18:27.1
23 7 W 4x- J18 TALKIN TARN HILL 18:30.6
24 33 M 2x J16 CAMBOIS MCCARRON 18:40.7
25 12 W 4x- IM3 TYNE UNITED MILLNS 18:43.4
26 43 M 1x Sen TYNE RC CLACK 18:44.4
27 19 W 4x- Vet E DURHAM ARC STAINFORTH 18:44.8
28 26 M 2x IM2 NORTHUMBRIA U MACCABE 18:48.9
29 64 M 1x Vet A TALKIN TARN HARTE 18:49.8
30 13 M 4x+ J15 QUEEN E H SCH FORSTER 18:52.2
31 25 M 2x IM2 TALKIN TARN MARK 19:05.5
32 44 M 1x J18 TYNE RC ROBINSON 19:18.0
33 32 M 2x J16 TALKIN TARN WILSON 19:19.6
34 27 W 2x IM1 TEES RC HARKER 19:24.8
35 65 M 1x Vet B CAMBOIS ROUTLEDGE 19:30.8
36 11 W 4x- IM3 TYNE RC CORKER 19:36.6
37 31 M 2x J16 TALKIN TARN GLENHOLMES 19:41.9
38 75 M 1x Vet E TYNE RC MULHOLLAND 19:53.1
39 72 M 1x Vet D BERWICK BLACK 19:54.2
40 39 M 2x Vet G TEES RC PICKLES 19:55.1
41 52 M 1x IM3 TYNE RC MACDONALD 19:56.6
42 30 W 2x IM2 BERWICK DODD 20:07.9
43 53 M 1x IM3 TYNE RC DOBSON 20:08.4
44 71 M 1x Vet D TEES RC JONES 20:12.6
45 69 M 1x Vet C TYNE RC HARDY 20:13.1
46 60 M 1x Nov DURHAM ARC ROXBOROUGH 20:19.8
47 35 W 2x IM3 CAMBOIS GILBERT 20:20.9
48 50 W 1x J18 CAMBOIS WRIGHT 20:28.4
49 66 M 1x Vet B TYNE RC HIGH 20:30.5
50 54 W 1x IM2 TYNE RC HARDY 20:31.5
51 84 W 1x Vet D DURHAM ARC PRESCOTT 20:35.6
52 18 W 4x+ J15 QUEEN E H SCH RONAN 20:38.1
53 70 M 1x Vet C TYNE RC CHAPPELL 20:40.7
54 42 Mxd 2x Vet E TEES RC PUDDICK 20:43.0
55 63 M 1x J14 TYNE RC MILLER 20:44.7
56 15 M 4x+ J14 CAMBOIS 20:49.0
57 73 M 1x Vet D BERWICK MORRISON 20:49.1
58 61 W 1x J16 TYNE RC HARDY 21:05.1
59 74 M 1x Vet D TALKIN TARN STRIDE 21:14.2
60 78 M 1x Vet F TYNE RC BOYD 21:19.2
61 82 M 1x Vet G BERWICK ROBERTSON 21:22.8
62 48 W 1x IM1 TYNE UNITED CONNOLLY 21:23.2
63 45 M 1x J18 BERWICK MARTIN 21:30.3
64 10 W 4x- IM3 TYNE RC MICHELSON 21:30.9
65 36 W 2x J16 QUEEN E H SCH ROBINSON 21:38.9
66 68 M 1x Vet B BERWICK HARVEY 21:39.9
67 76 M 1x Vet E TYNE RC PITT 21:42.3
68 67 M 1x Vet B TYNE RC MACCABE 21:42.7
69 14 W 4x- Nov TEES RC CAPES 22:04.9
70 80 M 1x Vet G TEES RC KENYON 22:11.3
71 41 Mxd 2x Vet C TEES RC CLARK 22:22.8
72 37 W 2x J16 QUEEN E H SCH SCRIMSHAW 22:25.4
73 77 M 1x Vet E TYNEMOUTH THOMPSON 23:22.8
74 62 W 1x Nov VAN MILDERT HARRIES 23:46.5
75 83 M 1x Vet G TYNE RC BELL 23:55.5
© North East Rowing On-line