North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wansbeck Scullers Head - 7th November 2009
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class			Club			Name			Time
1	2	M	4x-	J18	DURHAM ARC		TULLY			08:01.4
2	3	M	4x-	J17	CAMBOIS			ONE			08:24.9
3	4	M	4x-	J17	DURHAM SCH		BARTLETT		08:25.2
4	7	M	4x-	J16	DURHAM ARC		ROWE			08:31.9
5	28	M	2x	IM1	NORTHUMBRIA UNIV	TYNE COMPOSITE		08:40.6
6	8	M	4x-	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		PATRICK			08:46.5
7	29	M	2x	J18	CAMBOIS			DIXON			08:50.1
8	53	Mxd	2x	E	DURHAM SCH		STEEL			08:53.6
9	32	M	2x	J17	DURHAM SCH		RINDERMANN-HAUGWITZ	08:57.9
10	36	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		GLENHOLMES		09:01.7
11	18	M	4x-	Vet D	TEES RC			MACKFALL		09:03.0
12	33	M	2x	J17	DURHAM ARC		BONNINGTON		09:08.8
13	57	M	1x	E	CHESTER LE ST ARC	THOMPSON		09:18.7
14	37	M	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			JAMIESON		09:30.1
15	10	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		THORNTON		09:30.5
16	69	M	1x	IM3	DURHAM SCH		EDWARDS			09:39.5
17	61	M	1x	IM2	USTINOV BC		GARRETT			09:43.1
18	30	 W	2x	Sen	BERWICK			CAIRNS			09:45.1
19	5	 W	4x-	J18	DURHAM SCH		MATTHEWS		09:45.3
20	9	 W	4x-	J17	CHESTER LE ST ARC	HUSSEY			09:45.6
21	42	M	2x	J14	TYNE RC			MILLER			09:46.9
22	60	M	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		SMITH			09:49.3
23	51	M	2x	Vet G	BERWICK			SMITH			09:51.8
24	45	M	2x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		TULLY			09:55.8
25	12	 W	4x-	J16	CAMBOIS			GIRLS CREW		09:58.9
26	48	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			FALLAIZE		09:59.5
27	44	M	2x	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		LUKE			10:01.6
28	82	M	1x	Vet B	CAMBOIS			ROUTLEDGE		10:02.7
29	66	M	1x	J17	TALKIN TARN		GAWNE			10:03.5
30	19	M	4x-	Vet D	TYNE RC			SMITH			10:04.6
31	47	M	2x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		ROBINSON		10:05.1
32	6	 W	4x-	J18	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE			10:08.5
33	35	M	2x	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		CHARLES			10:08.8
34	16	M	4x+	J14	CAMBOIS			LADS CREW		10:15.7
35	71	M	1x	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		THOMAS			10:16.1
36	64	M	1x	J17	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STEPHENS		10:16.2
37	11	M	4x+	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	SILVESTER		10:17.1
38	54	Mxd	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			CLARK-JENKINS		10:20.5
39	70	M	1x	J16	CAMBOIS			MCCARRON		10:22.9
40	89	M	1x	Vet E	CAMBOIS			FREEMAN			10:24.6
41	86	M	1x	Vet D	BERWICK			BLACK			10:24.6
42	85	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			JONES			10:25.0
43	83	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			HARDY			10:25.7
44	17	M	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		MCKENNA			10:25.8
45	84	M	1x	Vet D	LAKELAND RC		COWAN			10:26.2
46	39	M	2x	J15	DURHAM SCH		ATKINSON		10:30.5
47	74	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM SCH		CIAMPOLILLO		10:30.8
48	67	M	1x	J17	DURHAM ARC		TROTMAN			10:32.5
49	98	 W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		PRESCOTT		10:33.3
50	88	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			MULHOLLAND		10:33.4
51	81	M	1x	Vet B	TYNE RC			HIGH			10:34.4
52	38	 W	2x	J17	DURHAM SCH		GRAHAM			10:37.1
53	50	M	2x	Vet G	TEES RC			PICKLES			10:37.6
54	72	M	1x	J16	TALKIN TARN		WILSON			10:39.1
55	58	M	1x	J18	BERWICK			MARTIN			10:42.4
56	27	 W	4x-	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		STAINFORTH		10:42.9
57	31	M	2x	J17	DURHAM SCH		EVANS			10:48.2
57	68	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		LAMB			10:48.2
59	87	M	1x	Vet D	BERWICK			MORRISON		10:49.8
60	78	 W	1x	J16	TYNE RC			HARDY			10:50.5
61	15	 W	4x-	Nov	TALKIN TARN		WILSON			10:51.0
62	43	M	2x	J14	CHESTER LE ST ARC	MCMANUS			10:53.7
63	65	M	1x	J17	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ROBERTS			10:53.9
64	14	 W	4x-	Nov	TYNE RC			MICHELSON		10:56.1
65	76	M	1x	J15	DURHAM SCH		JAMES			10:56.1
66	62	 W	1x	IM1	TYNE UNITED		CONNOLLY		10:59.3
67	96	 W	1x	Vet A	CAMBOIS			HEDLEY			11:01.1
68	63	M	1x	J17	DURHAM SCH		STORER			11:10.5
69	59	M	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		TOGNARELLI		11:14.9
70	55	Mxd	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			CLARK			11:15.7
71	56	Mxd	2x	Vet E	TEES RC			PUDDICK			11:18.6
72	24	 W	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		MCPHAIL			11:19.7
73	40	 W	2x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CRAWLEY			11:23.2
74	22	 W	4x+	J14	TYNE RC			PITKETHLY		11:24.5
75	21	 W	4x+	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	TWYCROSS		11:27.0
76	46	M	2x	Vet C	CAMBOIS			MCCARRON		11:28.3
77	90	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			PERCY			11:40.9
78	77	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WINCHESTER		11:41.8
79	75	 W	1x	IM3	CAMBOIS			GILBERT			11:44.7
80	79	M	1x	J14	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CLARK			11:50.5
81	91	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH 		THOMPSON		11:51.2
82	23	 W	4x+	J14	CHESTER LE ST ARC	BATTY			11:52.6
83	95	 W	1x	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		LINDSAY			11:57.0
84	94	 W	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	OTTY			12:09.3
85	52	 W	2x	J14	CHESTER LE ST ARC	MACMURTRIE		12:21.3
86	20	 W	4x+	J15	DURHAM SCH		STORER			12:27.0
87	97	 W	1x	Vet B	BERWICK			SEATON			12:51.2
88	25	 W	4x+	J13	ST LEONARDS SCH		THOMAS			13:00.4
89	26	 W	4x-	Vet C	DURHAM SCH		COWIE SMITH		13:33.9
90	93	M	1x	J13	CAMBOIS			SHIEL			13:39.7
91	99	 W	1x	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		GILBERT			14:15.0
92	73	 W	1x	J17	TYNE RC			FARQUHAR		14:36.9





North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage