North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wear Scullers Head - 10th October 2009
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class			Club			Name		Time
1	2	M	4x-	J18	DURHAM ARC		TULLY		05:48.1
2	1	M	4x-	J18	DURHAM SCH		TOGNARELLI	05:55.1
3	3	M	4x-	J17	CAMBOIS			ONE		06:18.9
4	20	M	2x	J17	TALKIN TARN		MARK		06:38.2
5	4	M	4x-	J17	DURHAM ARC		BONNINGTON	06:41.6
6	7	M	4x-	J16	DURHAM ARC		THOMAS		06:44.7
7	82	M	1x	Vet B	DURHAM SCH		WILLIAMSON	06:50.0
8	69	M	1x	E	CHESTER LE ST ARC	THOMPSON	06:55.5
9	61	M	2x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		LYONS		06:56.4
10	59	M	2x	IM3	DURHAM ARC		CASTLING	06:59.3
11	71	M	1x	IM2	DURHAM ARC		SHEPHERD	07:02.9
12	19	M	2x	J17	DURHAM SCH		PEARSON		07:03.1
13	74	M	1x	IM3	DURHAM SCH		EDWARDS		07:04.7
14	21	M	2x	J16	DURHAM SCH		MCQUILLAN	07:05.9
15	63	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			LEIGH		07:06.2
16	17	M	2x	J18	CAMBOIS			DIXON		07:07.2
17	72	M	1x	IM2	USTINOV BC		GARRETT		07:07.3
18	22	M	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			JAMIESON	07:09.3
19	25	M	2x	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		LAING		07:10.2
20	76	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		HUNT		07:10.2
21	70	M	1x	IM1	DURHAM ARC		TYLER		07:10.8
22	54	M	4x-	Vet D	HEXHAM			MULLAN		07:11.3
23	60	M	2x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		HOWARD		07:13.1
24	5	 W	4x-	J18	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE		07:16.4
25	57	 W	2x	Sen	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	07:16.8
26	85	M	1x	Vet B	CAMBOIS			ROUTLEDGE	07:18.6
27	24	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		WILSON		07:20.5
28	42	M	1x	J16	TALKIN TARN		GLENHOLMES	07:23.0
29	23	M	2x	J16	DURHAM ARC		ROWE		07:23.5
30	45	M	1x	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		THOMAS		07:24.9
31	44	M	1x	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		MCPHAIL		07:26.7
32	78	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		MCCARRON	07:28.0
33	77	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		ROXBOROUGH	07:29.2
34	28	M	2x	J15	DURHAM ARC		TROTMAN		07:31.2
35	62	M	2x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		ROBINSON	07:31.6
36	26	M	2x	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		REILLY-O DONN	07:31.8
37	9	 W	4x-	J16	CAMBOIS			GIRLS		07:32.0
38	56	 W	4x-	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		STAINFORTH	07:34.0
39	10	 W	4x-	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	HUSSEY		07:37.2
40	86	M	1x	Vet D	LAKELAND RC		COWAN		07:41.2
41	87	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			JONES		07:42.5
42	12	M	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		LOCKYEAR	07:42.7
43	40	M	1x	J16	CAMBOIS			MCCARRON	07:44.2
44	75	M	1x	IM3	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ANDREWS		07:45.5
45	30	M	2x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CALVERT		07:48.2
46	79	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		WILSON		07:48.6
47	65	Mxd	2x	Vet B	TEES RC			CLARK-JENKINS	07:49.8
48	37	M	1x	J17	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STEPHENS	07:52.1
49	93	 W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		PRESCOTT	07:54.1
50	39	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		LAMB		07:56.2
51	53	Mxd	4x-	IM3	DURHAM SCH		SMITH		08:00.1
52	41	M	1x	J16	CAMBOIS			SCARR		08:01.9
53	13	Mxd	4x+	J15	DURHAM SCH		JAMES		08:02.1
54	38	M	1x	J17	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ROBERTS		08:03.1
55	67	Mxd	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			TAKACS		08:04.4
56	32	M	2x	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		MULLEN		08:10.1
57	64	M	2x	Vet G	TEES RC			PICKLES		08:11.4
58	55	 W	4x-	Vet B	TALKIN TARN		LEWIS		08:11.8
59	91	M	1x	Vet F	TYNE RC			BOYD		08:14.9
60	83	M	1x	Vet B	TYNE RC			HIGH		08:15.4
61	92	 W	1x	Vet A	CAMBOIS			HEDLEY		08:17.4
62	18	M	2x	J18	DURHAM SCH		MADDICK		08:19.1
63	36	M	1x	J17	DURHAM SCH		STORER		08:20.6
64	48	 W	1x	J17	CHESTER LE ST ARC	HUSSEY		08:22.4
65	46	 W	1x	J17	DURHAM SCH		GRAHAM		08:24.9
66	11	M	4x+	J14	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CLARK		08:25.4
67	51	M	1x	J14	DURHAM ARC		TROTMAN		08:29.1
68	8	Mxd	4x-	J17	DURHAM SCH		EVANS		08:32.3
69	88	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			PITT		08:33.1
70	14	 W	4x+	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	TWYCROSS	08:33.6
71	66	Mxd	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			CLARK		08:34.4
72	90	M	1x	Vet F	DURHAM ARC		GRANT		08:34.8
73	49	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WINCHESTER	08:38.2
74	47	 W	1x	J17	CHESTER LE ST ARC	LILLEY		08:39.5
75	29	M	2x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	SILVESTER	08:43.0
76	89	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH 		THOMPSON	08:53.2
77	52	 W	1x	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		LINDSAY		08:55.1
78	80	 W	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		WATKINSON	08:57.6
79	81	 W	1x	Nov	VAN MILDERT		HARRIES		08:57.9
80	50	M	1x	J14	CAMBOIS			DUFF		09:00.8
81	31	M	2x	J14	CAMBOIS			NICHOL		09:04.7
82	34	 W	2x	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		MCPHAIL		09:07.7
83	33	 W	2x	J14	CHESTER LE ST ARC	MACMURTRIE	09:15.1
84	68	Mxd	2x	Vet E	TEES RC			PUDDICK		09:17.8
85	94	 W	1x	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		GILBERT		11:26.7



North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage