North East Rowing On-line
The Rowing Website with the North East Interest
Tees Small Boats Head - 3rd October 2010
Finishing Order
Finish Start Class Club Name Time
1 4 M 4x- J18A Yarm Sch Jones 17:40.8 Junior Men
2 5 M 4x- J18A St Leonards Sch Reilly-O'Donn 18:01.6
3 16 M 4x- J18A Aberdeen Schools RA McCue 18:10.2
4 2 M 4x- IM2 Chester le Street ARC Andrews 18:54.3 Senior Men
5 9 Mxd 4x- E Tyne United / Leeds RC Maddox 19:00.3
6 48 M 2x J18A George Watsons Coll Marshall 19:02.8
7 26 M 4+ Mas D Tyne RC Hardy 19:24.5
8 21 M 4+ IM3 Talkin Tarn Graham 19:26.9
9 49 M 2- J18A Durham Sch Pearson 19:42.5
10 36 M 4x+ J15A George Watsons Coll Gutteridge 19:46.8
11 35 M 4x+ J15A St Leonards Sch McKenna 19:51.1
12 60 M 2x J15A St Leonards Sch Mullen 19:58.7
13 25 M 4+ Mas D Tees RC York 20:11.6
14 8 W 4x- IM2 Aberdeen BC / Aberd Uni Steel 20:12.9 Senior Women
15 51 M 2- J18A Talkin Tarn Glenholmes 20:15.7
16 17 M 4x- J18A Yarm Sch Donald 20:20.2
17 57 M 2x J16A Queen Elizabeth H Sch Robertson 20:22.0
18 11 W 4x- J18A Aberdeen Schools RA Geddes 20:41.4 Junior Women
19 97 M 1x J18A Queen Elizabeth H Sch Mole 20:46.6
20 92 M 1x Mas C Hexham Oates 20:50.6
21 65 M 2x Mas B Tyne United MacCabe 20:55.4
22 62 M 2x J15A Tyne RC Pedersen 20:56.9
23 68 M 2x Mas E Tees RC Fallaize 20:58.6
24 50 M 2- J18A Durham Sch Bartlett 21:00.0
25 63 Mxd 2x E Tees RC / Tyne RC Reevell 21:14.6
26 70 W 2x IM1 Tees RC Warburton 21:32.0
27 53 M 2x Nov St Leonards Sch Swindells 21:38.1
28 41 W 4x+ J15A George Watsons Coll Marlow 21:46.8
29 93 M 1x J18A Talkin Tarn Wilson 21:51.5
30 69 Mxd 2x Mas A Hexham RC / Tyne United Doody 21:54.0
31 27 W 4+ J18A Queen Elizabeth H Sch Scrimshaw 21:54.4
32 20 Mxd 4x- E Tees RC McArdle 22:08.3
33 67 M 2x Mas D Tees RC Ventress 22:17.4
34 95 M 1x J18A Aberdeen Schools RA Ross 22:18.2
35 102 W 1x J18A Durham Sch Lamb 22:21.6
36 59 M 2x J15A Yarm Sch Chapman 22:27.1
37 77 W 2x J16A Aberdeen Schools RA Shaw 22:47.0
38 44 W 4x+ J15A St Leonards Sch Thomas 22:49.5
39 103 W 1x J18A George Watsons Coll Colley 23:09.2
40 84 W 2x J14A George Watsons Coll Ward 23:27.8
41 42 W 4x+ J15A St Leonards Sch Murray 23:28.7
42 12 W 4x- J18A Yarm Sch Sadler 23:31.5
43 105 W 1x J18A Yarm Sch Donaldson 23:59.9
44 88 W 1x IM1 Chester le Street ARC Connolly 24:07.7
45 78 W 2x J16A St Leonards Sch Lindsay 24:09.6
46 109 W 1x J16A George Watsons Coll Gillies 24:10.6
47 112 W 1x J16A George Watsons Coll Rankin 24:15.5
48 37 M 4x+ J15A Yarm Sch Grieveson 24:19.0
49 34 W 4x+ Nov Durham Sch Cowie Smith 24:55.4
50 75 W 2- J16A Yarm Sch Thornton 25:02.9
51 61 M 2x J15A Yarm Sch Krishna 25:04.2
52 43 W 4x+ J15A Yarm Sch Marriott 25:15.5
53 32 M 4x+ Nov Yarm Sch Taylor 25:50.5
54 80 W 2x J16A Tyne RC Laidler 26:24.9
55 98 M 1x J18A Aberdeen Schools RA Tawns 26:27.7
56 40 W 4x+ J15A Yarm Sch Medley 27:11.1
© North East Rowing On-line