North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tyne Scullers Head - 16th October 2010



Start		 M/W 	Boat	Status	Club		Name		Time	Finish pos
1	171	M	4x-	E	Durham Univ BC	(Crew 764)	16:00.0
2	170	M	4x-	E	Durham Univ BC	(Crew 748)	16:17.5
3	3	M	4x-	J17	St Leonards Sch	Paddy		16:25.8
4	2	M	4x-	J17	Durham ARC	Wallace		16:26.0
5	1	M	4x-	J18	Cambois		Mccarron	16:37.8
6	5	M	4x-	IM3	Durham Sch	Bartlett	16:52.8
7	4	M	4x-	J17	Tyne United	Pearson		16:54.2
8	12	M	4x-	Mas D	Tees RC		Bettinson	17:09.0
9	7	M	4x-	J16	Durham Sch	Bowes		17:18.9
10	19	M	4x+	Nov	Durham ARC	Jardine		17:19.4
11	37	M	2x	J17	Talkin Tarn	Glenholmes	17:21.3
12	78	M	1x	E	Tees RC		Hewitt		17:32.6
13	67	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Rossiter	17:32.9
14	30	M	2x	E	Tyne RC		Clack		17:35.3
15	31	M	2x	E	Cambois		Dixon		17:36.6
16	77	M	1x	E	Tees RC		Rowe		17:36.8
17	108	M	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Wilkojc		17:39.5
18	79	M	1x	E	Tees RC		Clark		17:40.9
19	68	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Innes		17:41.1
20	6	M	4x-	J16	Durham ARC	Trotman		17:49.3
21	84	M	1x	E	Newcastle Univ	Ford		17:51.7
22	80	M	1x	E	Tees RC		Mace		17:58.1
23	172	M	2x	E	Durham Univ BC	(Crew 381)	17:59.6
24	23	M	4x+	J15	Queen Elizabeth H Sch	Samson	18:00.3
25	15	M	4x+	J16	Queen Elizabeth H Sch	Forster	18:01.9
26	71	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC		Jones	18:04.3
27	85	M	1x	E	Newcastle Univ		Bowers	18:15.3
28	82	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	McBrierty	18:17.3
29	76	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Dodd		18:20.5
30	17	M	4x+	J16	Tyne United	Medina		18:22.2
31	83	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Rendle		18:28.6
32	86	M	1x	E	Newcastle Univ	Wright		18:28.8
33	70	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Stentiford	18:29.6
34	121	M	1x	Nov	Tyne RC		Cleeve		18:34.8
35	69	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Ford		18:36.2
36	22	M	4x+	J15	St Leonards Sch	Ed		18:36.7
37	111	M	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Morahan		18:38.3
38	61	M	2x	Mas D	Tees RC		Cooper		18:40.4
39	122	M	1x	Nov	Tyne RC		Cupit		18:40.7
40	109	M	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Arnot		18:41.1
41	33	 W	2x	E	Durham Univ BC	Vellacott	18:41.4
42	88	M	1x	E	Durham ARC	Shepherd	18:44.0
43	72	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Congdon		18:46.1
44	75	M	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	West		18:47.4
45	13	M	4x-	Mas D	Hexham		Brown		18:49.4
46	126	M	1x	Nov	Durham ARC	Hunt		18:57.7
47	124	M	1x	Nov	Tyne RC		Wilcken		18:59.3
48	21	M	4x+	J15	Durham ARC	Jackson		19:04.9
49	131	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		Weaver (Time)	19:06.1
50	123	M	1x	Nov	Tyne RC		MacBride	19:06.2
51	114	M	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Gourlay		19:07.4
52	148	M	1x	Mas C	Hexham		Oates		19:11.0
53	100	M	1x	J18	Queen Elizabeth H Sch	Mole	19:12.7
54	14	 W	4x-	Mas E	Tees RC		Leigh		19:13.4
55	53	M	2x	J15	St Leonards Sch	Luke		19:14.0
56	63	M	2x	Mas E	Tees RC		Bainbridge	19:15.6
57	11	 W	4x-	J16	Chester le Street ARC	Bennett	19:21.4
58	115	M	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Stephenson	19:22.0
59	103	M	1x	J17	Cambois		McCarron	19:24.4
60	87	M	1x	E	Northumbria Univ	Lawton	19:29.7
61	104	M	1x	J17	Tyne United	Dixon		19:29.9
62	129	M	1x	Nov	Durham ARC	McCarron	19:30.2
63	20	M	4x+	J15	Cambois		lowes		19:30.4
64	94	 W	1x	E	Tees RC		Copeland	19:32.2
65	49	M	2x	Nov	St Leonards Sch	Adam		19:33.6
66	110	M	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Clarke		19:34.4
67	36	M	2x	J18	Tyne RC		Lawson		19:37.4
68	117	M	1x	IM3	Sunderland City	Webb		19:39.2
69	40	M	2x	IM3	Queen Elizabeth H Sch	Humble	19:42.5
70	145	M	1x	Mas A	Cambois		Dickson		19:44.4
71	118	M	1x	IM3	Durham ARC	Roxborough	19:44.9
72	90	 W	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Arnold		19:45.0
73	59	M	2x	Mas C	Tyne United	Corker		19:48.1
74	38	 W	2x	J18	Queen Elizabeth H Sch	Hardy	19:52.0
75	146	M	1x	Mas B	Cambois		Routledge	19:57.8
76	26	 W	4x+	J15	Queen Elizabeth H Sch	Ronan	19:59.0
77	44	 W	2x	J17	Cambois		Green		19:59.4
78	113	M	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Rossiter	20:00.4
79	134	 W	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Sparling	20:00.7
80	42	M	2x	J16	Chester le Street ARC	Calvert	20:04.5
81	173	M	2x	E	Durham Univ BC	Time (Crew 414)	20:07.3
82	62	M	2x	Mas E	Tees RC		Fallaize	20:08.2
83	48	M	2x	Nov	Tyne RC		Palmer		20:10.8
84	98	 W	1x	E	Newcastle Univ	Johnston	20:12.8
85	120	M	1x	Nov	Queen Elizabeth H Sch	Varty	20:12.9
86	16	M	4x+	J16	Chester le Street ARC	Stark	20:14.7
87	128	M	1x	Nov	Durham ARC	The Swede	20:20.4
88	34	 W	2x	E	Sunderland City	Taylor		20:22.9
89	102	M	1x	J17	Talkin Tarn	Wilson		20:25.8
90	130	M	1x	Nov	Tyne United	Mitchell	20:27.4
91	8	 W	4x-	J17	Queen Elizabeth Robinson	20:28.1
92	101	M	1x	J18	Chester le St 	Stephens	20:29.2
93	18	M	4x+	Nov	Tees RC		Bowers		20:32.0
94	95	 W	1x	E	Tees RC		Wratten		20:33.6
95	54	M	2x	J15	Tyne RC		Hutchinson	20:35.1
96	107	M	1x	IM3	Durham Univ BC	Hodgson		20:37.5
97	135	 W	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Jones-Walters	20:41.7
98	25	 W	4x+	J15	St Leonards Sch	Anna		20:46.7
99	152	M	1x	Mas E	Cambois		Freeman		20:48.4
100	150	M	1x	Mas D	Tyne RC		Hardy		20:49.6
101	9	 W	4x-	J17	Tyne United	Marcu		20:52.7
102	24	M	4x+	Mas D	Tyne United	Cartwright	20:52.9
103	147	M	1x	Mas B	Tyne United	High		21:00.5
104	139	 W	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Hodges		21:00.8
105	165	 W	1x	Mas A	Tees RC		Howse		21:05.4
106	167	 W	1x	Mas D	Durham ARC	Prescott	21:06.4
107	125	M	1x	Nov	Northumbria Univ	Young	21:09.1
108	116	M	1x	IM3	Chester le Street ARC	Moore	21:13.2
109	149	M	1x	Mas D	Berwick		Morrison	21:14.6
109	91	 W	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Fitzsimons	21:14.6
111	151	M	1x	Mas E	Tees RC		Jones		21:16.0
112	50	M	2x	Nov	Tyne United	Wilkinson	21:16.3
113	136	 W	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Clark		21:17.1
114	140	M	1x	J15	Tyne RC		Miller		21:18.1
115	138	 W	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Jessett		21:19.9
116	137	 W	1x	IM3	Newcastle Univ	Earp		21:21.1
117	66	Mxd	2x	Mas C	Tees RC		Clark		21:22.4
118	144	M	1x	Mas A	Tees RC		Benson		21:22.7
119	93	 W	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Cowburn		21:26.6
120	28	 W	4x+	J15	Chester le Street ARC	MacMurt	21:31.3
121	96	 W	1x	E	Tyne RC		Clack		21:33.3
122	156	M	1x	Mas F	Hexham		Doody		21:34.7
123	45	 W	2x	J17	Durham ARC	Mathewson	21:35.0
124	29	 W	4x+	J14	St Leonards Sch	Rebecca		21:37.2
125	46	 W	2x	J17	Tyne United	Rylatt		21:40.1
126	52	 W	2x	IM3	Cambois		Hizzett		21:46.9
127	47	 W	2x	J17	Tyne United		Batey	21:47.1
128	106	 W	1x	J18	Tees RC		Henderson	21:47.3
129	57	M	2x	J14	Cambois		Pearson		21:53.4
130	161	M	1x	Mas G	Berwick		Robertson	21:54.0
131	65	 W	2x	J15	Cambois			Spence	22:04.3
132	166	 W	1x	Mas A	Cambois		Hedley		22:05.2
133	92	 W	1x	E	Durham Univ BC	Colsell		22:09.0
134	142	 W	1x	J16	Tees RC		Fairs		22:11.6
135	27	 W	4x+	J15	Durham Sch	Megginson	22:11.9
136	155	M	1x	Mas F	Tyne RC		Boyd		22:18.4
137	99	 W	1x	E	Chester le Street Connolly	22:21.1
138	141	M	1x	J15	Chester le Street ARC	Clark	22:23.9
139	56	 W	2x	Nov	Tyne United	Millns		22:31.3
140	160	M	1x	Mas G	Tees RC		Kenyon		22:33.4
141	133	 W	1x	IM3	Tyne RC		Hall		22:43.9
142	39	 W	2x	J18	Chester le Street ARC	Hussey	22:49.0
143	55	 W	2x	J16	St Leonards Sch	Alice		23:15.0
144	164	M	1x	J13	Tyne RC		Bratley		23:43.1
145	58	M	2x	Mas C	Chester le Street Harrison	24:00.3
146	158	M	1x	Mas F	Tyne United	Thompson	24:13.7
147	159	 W	1x	J15	Tyne RC		Laidler		24:19.2
148	163	 W	1x	J15	Chester le Street Harrison	24:25.8
149	143	 W	1x	Nov	Tyne RC		Pritchard	24:29.4
150	168	 W	1x	Mas E	Tyne RC		Bray		24:39.9
151	162	 W	1x	J15	Chester le Street Young		25:39.7
152	157	M	1x	Mas F	Durham ARC	Appleby		26:14.1
153	153	M	1x	Mas E	Hexham		Searle		28:27.7

North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage