North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wear Scullers Head - 11th November 1989
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Club			Name		Status	Finish time
1	2	Tyne RC			D. Cooper	SO	0-8-31
2	10	Durham ARC		M.Stevens	SIII   	0-8-46
3	11	Tees RC         	D. Calvert	SIII 	0-8-55
4 =	9	Durham ARC		J.James		SIII	0-9-58
4 =	17	St. Leonard's BC	G.Wood		J16	0-8-58
6	13	St. Leonard's BC	P.Ryan		J18	0-9-00
7	B	Tees RC			R.Bainbridge	Vet B	0-9-01
8	70	QEHSBC			N.Bentley	SI	0-9-10
9	14	Durham ARC		K.Metcalfe	Vet C	0-9-13
10	19	QEHSBC			N.Carr		SIII	0-9-27
11	4	Tyne RC			G.Woolmer	SI	0-9-28
12	15	Tees RC			C.Kenyon	Vet C	0-9-30
13	19	Durham ARC		D.Wood		WSO	0-9-31
14	22.	Hild/Bede		Stratton Brown	SIII	0-9-34
15	23	Hatfield Coll BC	P.Bayne		SIII	0-9-41
16	20	Durham Univ WBC		K.Thomas	WSO     0-9-45
17	43	Cambois ARC		C.Redford	J16	0-9-47
18	24	Durham ARC		P.Lishman	SIII	0-9-48
19	26	Durham ARC		C.Terry		JI8	0-9-56
20	27	Tyne RC			I.Boyd		Vet B 	0-9-58
21	39	Hild/Bede BC		M.Lord		Nov	0-10-13
22	12	QEHSBC			D.Foster	J18	0-10-18
23	30	St.Leonard's BC		W.Parker	Vet E	0-10-19
24	37	Cambois ARC		M.Merriweather	Nov	0-10-31
25	28	Durham ARC		P.Metcalfe	Vet B	0-10-34
26	36	St.Cuthbert's BC	N.Jackson	Nov.	0-10-41
27	38	Cambois ARC		N.Moston	WSIII 	0-10-52
28	29	Durham ARC		B.Hudson	Vet C	0-10-55
29	34 	QEHSBC			M.Savory	J15 	0-11-14
0-11 -28
31 	61	Durham ARC		B.Metcalf 	WNov.	0-11-31
32	32	Durham ARC		G.Clack		Vet C	0-11-39
33	40	Durham ARC		R.Robinson	Nov. 	0-11-46
34	33	Durham ARC		J.Dulling	Vet B	0-11-50
35	42	St.John's BC		P.Martin	Nov.	0-11-51
36	4c	St.Leonard's  BC	M.Carter	WJ15	0-11-54
37	44	Tees RC			J.Whyte		J16	0-11-56
38	47	Durham Univ WBC		C.Schefferr	WSIII	0-12-13
39	62	St.Leonard's BC		P.Johnson	Wnov	0-12-15
40	41	Cambois ARC		M.Hollom	Nov	0-12-17
41	63	QEHSBC			C.Tatman	WNov	0-12-20
42	56	Durham ARC		G.Clack		Misc.	0-12-40
43	48	Tees RC			K.O'Sullivan	WSIII	0-12-51
44	35	QEHSBC			M.Armstrong	J15  	0-13-12
45	51	Tyne RC			S.Mains		Misc	0-13-18
46	65	Hild/Bede BC		A.Myers		WNov.	0-13-57
47	54	Durham ARC		R.Clack		Misc.	0-14-21
48	55	Tyne RC			H.Wong		Misc.	0-14-44
49	58	South Hylton RC		E.Beatie	Misc.	0-14-11
50	60	South Hylton RC		S.Bell		Misc.	0-15-11
	21	South Hylton RC		B.Beattie	SIII	Did not start
	26	Tynemouth RC		K.Hastie	Vet B	Did not start
	31	Tyne RC			B.Conway	Vet B	Did not start
	16	South Hylton RC		S.Turnbul1	J18	Did not Staet
	7	Newcastle Univ BC	K.Dates		SIII	Did not start
	6	Tyne RC			P.Atkinson	SIII	Did not start
	5	Durham Univ BC		J.Datnow	SIII	Did not start
	49	Tyne RC			N.Fleck		Misc.	Did not start
	50	Durham ARC		M.Terry		Misc	Did not start
	52	Durham ARC 		R.Bodsworth	Misc.	Did not start
	53	Tyne RC  		P.Mearney	Misc.	Did not start
	64	Tyne RC			E.Milligan	WNov	Did not start
	59	Tyne RC			K.Rowell	Misc	Did not start
	57	Tyne RC  		D.Watt	WNov Misc.	Did not start 
	3	Tyne RC  		S.Bobinson	SI	Did not Start
© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage