North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

1997 Tees Scullers Head (Stockton-on-Tees) Final placings
15th November 1997

4x+ SECTION
Fin	Start	Club				Status	Time
1	1	Cambois ARC				19-54.8
33	43	Durham School BC			23-38.2

2x SECTION
Fin	Start	Club				Status	Time
2	3	Berwick ARC/Tyne RC		SO	20- 3.9
3	2	Tees RC				SO	20- 5.l
4	4	St.Leonard's School BC		SIII	20-45.5
6	44	Hexham BC			Jl5	21-15.6	Penalty 15 sec
11	23	St. Leonards School BC		J15	22-5.2
13	22	Chester-le-Street RC		JI5	22- 9.4
17	16	Durhan School BC (Bainbr).	N	22-25.9
l9	19	St.Leonard's  BC (Brady)	J14	22-37.2
22	20	Hexham BC			SIII	23- 1.5
26	21	Durham School BC		N	23-13.4
34	37	Tees RC				J14	23-42.4
43	56	Chester-le-Street RC		J14	24-40.4
48	57	Durham ARC	Curtis		J14	25-49.5

W2x SECTION
Fin	Start	Club				Status	Time
23	30	Durham ARC				23- 4.1
32	38	Berwick ARC				23-27.4
45	62	Durham ARC	Metcalfe		25- 7.9
50	59	Tees RC					26-34.3

lx SECTION
Fin	Start	Club				Status	Time
5	10	Tyne RC		D.Sadler	SO	21-12.8
7	9	Collingwood C	S.Suthers	SII	21-36.5
8	12	Durham ARC	M.Tyler		VB	21-49.8
9	31	Tees RC		P.Buckworth	SII	21-54.3
10	13	Durham ARC	A.Wright	J18	22- 0.1
12	17	Tyne RC		E.McInnes	SI	22- 6.l
14	8	Durham ARC	C.Cooper	SO	22-16.8	Penalty 45 sec
15	14	Durham ARC	C.Milsom	SIII	22-23.2
16	25	Tyne RC		Q.Woolmer	SO	22-23.4
18	33	Tees RC		D.Jones		SII	22-35.3
20	24	Cambois ARC	J.Noble		J18	22-43.1
21	48	Durham School 	G.Jones		J18	22-58.2
24	26	Durham School 	S.Proud		J18	23- 4.4
25	34	Tees RC		C.Kenyon	VE	23- 7.3
27	27	Durham ARC	T. Morris	VB	23-14.3
28	50	Tyne RC		I. Boyd		VD	23-15.6
29	39	Berwick		D. Henderson	SII	23-21.1
30	32	Tyne RC		K. Flannery	VB	23-23.1
31	40	Durham ARC	A.Granlund	VB	23-23.1	Penalty 15 sec
35	53	Ponteland HSBC	J.Harker	N	23-42.7
36	45	Berwick ARC	A.Black		SII	23-43.3
37	42	Cambois ARC	D.Noble		SIII	23-47.0
38	51	Berwick ARC	H.Black		VB	23-48.0
39	46	Durham ARC	A.Jaggard	VC	23-56.3
41	52	Tyne RC		S.Boyd		N	24-5.2
47	74	Durham School 	V.Li		Jl8	25-33.8
58	69	Tyne RC		L. Miller	VD	31-22.0
60	83	Yarm School BC	A.Ringer	J14	34-7.8

W1x SECTION
Fin	Start	Club				Status	Time
40	47	Durham ARC	H.Gilbert	J18	29- 3.0
42	63	Cambois ARC	B.Hume		J18	24- 6.0
44	64	Durham ARC	N.Burgess	SIII	25- 7.0
46	65	Durham ARC	R.Stainforth	N	23-30.0
49	66	Durham School 	E.Kress		N	26-15.5
52	67	Cambois ARC	V.Burt		N	27-23.1
53	76	Durham ARC	L.Pain		SIII	27-52.2
54	84	Durham ARC	R.Cooney	SIII	27-54.6
99	82	Yarm School BC	S.Lamb		N	31-24.5

1xR SECTION
Fin	Start	Club				Status	Time
51	72	Tees RC		M.Fallaize	N	26-40.2
55	68	Cambois ARC	J.Coe		N	28- 7.1
56	79	Yarm School BC	S.Laing		N	29- 2.4
57	75	Ponteland HSBC	J.Ellerby	N	29-29.7
Back to North East Rowing News Home Page