North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

1998 Hylton Scullers Head Final placings
14th November 1998

PLACE	No.	CLUB/CREW			CLASS		TIME

1	1	Durham ARC	Lyons			2x	20-20.0
2	4	South Hylton RC				2x	20-23.7
3	13	Tyne RC		D.Sadler	VB	1x	20-24.9
4	9	Hexham RC				2x	20-48.9
5	2	Durham ARC	I.Lawson	S3	1x	20-58.3
6	7	Berwick ARC				2x	21-05.4
7	3	Durham ARC	P.Ord		SO	1x	21-15.0
8	14	Berwick ARC	I.Black		SO	1x	21-19.2
9	8	Durham ARC	C.Cooper	VB	1x	21-27.5
10	10	Durham ARC	C.Milsom	J16	1x	21-30.9
11	6	Durham ARC	R.Mortimer	S3	1x	21-45.3
12	12	Tyne RC		D.Chappell	VB	1x	21-49.7
13	18	Tyne RC		Q.Woolmer	VB	1x	21-53.4
14	15	Durham ARC	Bell			2x	21-53.8
15	17	Tees RC		P.Buckworth	S2	1x	21-55.9
16	5	Durham School BC		J16	4x	21-56.8
17	23	Durham School BC		J16	2x	22-13.4
15	34	Berwick ARC	A.Black		S1	1x	22-28.2
19	22	Durham ARC	A.Jaggard	VC	1x	22-33.9
20	27	Tyne RC		S.Boyd		S3	1x	22-44.4
21	30	Durham School BC		N	2x	22-48.0
22	25	Tees RC		D.Jones		VC	1x	23-03.2
23	26	Durham ARC			J15	W4x	23-11.5
24	32	Ponteland HSBC			N	2x	23-14.0
25	48	Durham ARC	F.Dott		S3	W1x	23-31.6
26	29	Tyne RC		I.Boyd		VD	1x	23-36.6
27	43	Tees RC		G.Calvert	S3	1x	23-41.8
28	49	Tyne RC		R.Hall		N	1x	23-49.7
29	28	Durham School	S.Sealander	J18	1x	24-01.0
30	38	Durham ARC			W2x		24-07.3
31	51	Tees RC		C.Kenyon	VE	1x	24-15.2
32	47	Tees RC		P.McFaul	VB	1x	24-35.4
33	64	Durham School	V.Li		J18	1x	24-39.6
34	19	Chester-le-St	S.Thompson	J16	1x	24-43.3
35	65	South Hylton RC	D.Beattie	N	1x	24-47.3
36	53	Durham ARC	A.Adams		J15	1x	24-55.3
37	57	Cambois ARC	E.Johnston	S3	W1x	24-59.3
38	62	Tyne RC		C.Ostle		S2	W1x	25-08.1
39	55	Chester-le-St	M.French	J15	1x	25-13.6
40	54	Durham School	R.Johnson	N	1x	25-26.3
41	84	Durham School	P.Lai		J18	1x	25-51.4
42	56	Berwick ARC	C.Eke		J15	1x	25-56.5
43	67	Cambois ARC	B.Hume		S3	W1x	26-19.8
44	60	Cambois ARC			J15	W2x	26-33.8
45	59	Durham ARC	B.Hudson	VD	1x	26-50.2
46	83	Tees RC				J15	W2x	26-55.5
47	58	Berwick ARC	H.Cairns	S2	W1x	26-58.2
48	45	Cambois ARC	J.Coe		S3	1x	27-01.2
49	61	Durham ARC	R.Stainforth	S3	W1x	27-11.4
50	73	St.Cuthbert's SocD.Bhogon	N	1x	27-41.4
51	68	Cambois ARC	A.Dawson	S3	W1x	28-43.3
52	70	Berwick ARC	D.Hall		J15	1x	29-01.7
53	76	Durham ARC	L.Pain		S3	W1x	29-34.6
54	81	Ponteland HSBC	I.Birkmyre	J15	1x	29-55.2
55	80 	Tyne RC		L.Miller	VD	1x	30-21.5
56	71 	Ponteland HSBC	P.Speed		N	1x	33-51.5


Back to North East Rowing News Home Page