North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

1999 Tees Scullers Head (Stockton-on-Tees) Final placings
16th October 1999

Pos	Start	Club	Name		Status		Time	Penalty
1	1	DARC	I  LAWSON	S2 1x		00:20:25	
2	2	TEES	COOPER		SO 2x		00:20:32	
3	3	ST LEONARDS		J16 2x		00:20:43	
4	14	ST LEONARDS		J15 4x		00:21:24	
5	6	HEXHAM	JACONELLI	VET C 2x	00:21:32	
6	22	DUR  SCH		J18 4x		00:21:38	
7	4	TYNE	A JOHNSON	SO 1x		00:21:43	
8	11	ST LEONARDS		J18 2x		00:21:53	
9	8	DARC	MORRIS		VET B 2x	00:21:57	
10	25	CH-LE-ST		S3 2x		00:21:58	
11	7	TEES	P BUCKWORTH	S2 1x		00:22:03	
12	12	DUR  SCH		J18 2x		00:22:11	
13	17	CAMBOIS	J NOBLE		S2 1x		00:22:16	
14	10	DARC	C COOPER	VET B 1x	00:22:25	
15	5	BERWICK	I BLACK		SO 1x		00:22:27	
16	16	ST LEONARDS	BAILEY	J18 1x		00:22:40	
17	23	DUR SCH			J16 4x		00:22:42	
18	18	TEES	D JONES		VET C 1x	00:22:50	
19	20	YARM SCH		J14 4x		00:22:57	
20	38	YARM SCH		J15 4x		00:22:59	
21	15	TYNE	CHAPPELL	VET B 1x	00:23:05	
22	31	HEXHAM	WILKINSON	S1 2x		00:23:11	
23	29	ST LEONARDS		J16 2x		00:23:27	
24	36	ST LEONARDS O CONNOR	J18 1x		00:23:29	
25	19	DARC	A ADAMS		J16 1x		00:23:33	
26	43	DARC	A JAGGARD	VET C 1x	00:23:39	
27	24	TEES	C KENYON	VET E 1x	00:23:43	
28	26	TEES	V VON MORGAN	S3 1x		00:23:50	
29	21	S. HYLTON B BEATTIE	S3 1x		00:23:57	
30	61	DUR SCH			J15 4x		00:24:10	
31	35	DUR SCH	J KREIGER	J18 1x		00:24:12	
32	40	DARC	A EDDIE		J15 W2x		00:24:14	
33	30	YARM SCH		J16 2x		00:24:22	
34	33	DUR SCH	L COOPER	NOV 1x		00:24:24	
35	28	TEES	P MACKFALL	VET B 1x	00:24:28	
36	41	DARC	R DICKENS	S3 1x		00:24:32	
37	34	DARC	H GILBERT	S3 1x		00:24:47	
38	57	HEXHAM	R HALL		NOV 1x		00:24:51	
39	56	PHSRC	D HEFFORD	NOV 1x		00:24:51	
40	42	BERWICK	C EKE		J16 1x		00:24:56	
41	58	PHSRC	P SPEED		J16 1x		00:25:11	
42	69	PHSRC	C BIRKMYRE	J15 1x		00:25:14	
43	50	HEXHAM			S3 W2x		00:25:37	
44	51	ST LEONARDS		NOV W2x		00:25:44	
45	64	ST LEONARDS		J14 W4x		00:25:48	
46	37	P H S R C		J15 4x		00:25:49	
47	47	YARM SCH		J16 1x		00:25:55	
48	70	ST LEONARDS C GRAHAM	J15 1x		00:25:56	
49	48	DARC	L PAIN		S3 2x		00:25:57	
50	65	HEXHAM			VET C 2x	00:25:57	
51	59	YARM SCH J BATTLE	J16 1x		00:26:02 Penalty 30 secs
52	52	CH-LE-ST		J18 2x		00:26:14	
53	39	ST LEONARDS	K MASON	NOV W1x		00:26:25	
54	66	ST LEONARDS		J14 2x		00:26:39	
55	54	TEES	M FALAZE	NOV 1x		00:26:40	
56	76	DARC	S BURGESS	NOV W1x		00:26:57	
57	60	DARC	E BLAKEBROUGH	S3 W1x		00:27:22	
58	49	DARC	N BRAY		S3 W2x		00:27:26	
59	68	YARM SCH		J15 1x		00:27:30	
60	53	ST LEONARDS		NOV W2x		00:27:36	
61	45	BERWICK	L EKE		VET C 1x	00:27:52 Penalty 15 secs
62	77	ST LEONARDS	K MOORE	NOV W1x		00:28:46	
63	73	TYNE	D MILLER	VET E 1x	00:29:14	
64	72	DARC	J DULLING	VET D 1x	00:29:27	
65	74	CH-LE-ST THOMPSON	NOV W1x		00:29:28 Penalty 15 secs
66	63	BERWICK			NOV Mxd 4x	00:30:53	
67	44	DUR SCH			NOV W2x		00:31:02	
						

Back to North East Rowing News Home Page