North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Northumberland County Rowing Association
Tyne Head Race
27th February 1999

Division 1 race

PLACE	No.	CLUB/CREW			CLASS		TIME

1	2	Tyne RC				S1	8	13-55.4
2	1	St.Hild & St.Bede College BC	S3	8	14-20.8
3	3	St.Aidan's College BC		S2	8	14-32.5
4	4	University College BC		S2	8	14-36.2
5	8	Durham School BC		S3	8	15-14.6
6	41	Durham ARC			S3	2x	15-43.7
7	5	Tyne RC				S2	8	15-49.6
8	16	St.Leonard's School BC		J16	4x+	16-11.7
9	33	Tyne RC/Berwick ARC		SO	2x	16-16.2
10	18	St.Leonard's School BC		J15	4x+	16-17.2
11	9	St.Hild & St.Bede College BC	N	8	16-18.9
12	38	Hollingworth Lake RC		S3	2x	16-22.1
13	11	St.John's College BC		N	8	16-33.0
14	6	St.Cuthbert's Soc.BCOppenheim	S3	8	16-37.4
15	14	Berwick ARC			VD	4+	16-52.7	
16	10	St.Aidan's College BC		N	8	16-55.4
17	36	Durham ARC			S2	2x	16-56.7
18	12	Tees RC				VC	4+	17-20.7
19	35	Queen Elizabeth High School BC	S3	2x	17-39.4
20	37	Hexham RC			S2	2x	17-40.8
21	40	Durham School BC		S3	2x	18-8.0
22	19	Durham School BC		J15	4x+	18-20.1
23	20	Yarm School BC			J15	4x+	18-38.8
24	13	Tyne RC/Tynemouth RC		VD	4+	18-42.4
25	31	Queen Elizabeth High School BC	N	W4+	18-42.6
26	7	St.Cuthbert's Soc.BC	Bhugon	S3	8	18-42.7
27	24	Hatfield College BC		S3	W4+	18-46.7
28	25	Van Mildert College BC		S3 	W4+	18-51.3
29	44	York City RC	E.Grabham	S3	W1x	18-59.7
30	32	Collingwood College BC		N	W4+	19-26.0
31	22	St.Leonard's School BC		J14	4x+	19-34.3
32	42	Teesside University BC		S3	2x	19-58.3
33	26	Durham ARC			N	W4+	20-0.0
34	39	Tees RC				S3	2x	20-36.9
35	95	Tyne RC	C.Ostle			S2	W1x	21-14.5
36	43	Hexham  RC			S3	2x	21-24.5
37	45	Durham  ARC	R.Stainforth	S3	W1x	21-28.5
38	21	Durham  School BCLlewellyn	J14	4x+	22-0.6
39	23	Durham  School BCGriffin	J14	4x+	22-5.1
40	30	Durham High School BC	B	N	W4+	23-4.9
41	27	Durham High School BC	A	N	W4+ 	23-57.5

Division 2 race

PLACE No. CLUB/CREW CLASS TIME 1 62 Collingwood College BC S3 4+ 16-1.4 2 50 Tyne RC A SO 4- 16-5.0 3 49 Durham ARC VE 8 16-18.1 4 61 Queen Elizabeth High School BC S3 4+ 16-19.9 5 68 Van Mildert College BC N 4+ 16-21.4 6 66 Durham School BC Johnson N 4+ 16-41.7 7 47 Durham ARC VC 8 16-43.6 8 71 Queen Elizabeth HSBC P.Wells S1 1x 16-58.0 9 55 Hatfield College BC S3 W8 17-0.4 10 77 Durham ARC I.LaWson S1 1x 17-4.3 11 56 St.Hild & St.Bede College BC S3 W8 17-9.1 12 65 Collingwood College BC N 4+ 17-12.5 13 48 Tyne RC VE 8 17-12.9 14 78 St.Hild & St.Bede BCGriffiths S2 1x 17-14.8 15 69 Hatfield College BC N 4+ 17-17.8 16 70 Yarm School BC N 4+ 17-24.7 17 75 Durham ARC P.Ord SO 1x 17-40.3 18 72 Tees RC P.Buckworth S2 1x 17-49.7 19 58 St.Leonard's School BC N W8 17-53.0 20 57 St.Aidan's College BC S3 W8 17-54.8 21 81 Durham ARC C.Milsom S3 1x 17-55.7 22 87 St.Leonard's School BC J15 W4x+ 17-59.3 23 90 Queen Elizabeth High School BC S3 W2x 18-6.6 24 86 Queen Elizabeth HSBC Slater S3 1x 18-8.0 25 82 Hollingworth Lake RCT.Newman S3 1x 18-11.5 26 54 St.Cuthbert's Society BC N W8 18-26.3 27 74 Tyne RC Q.Woolmer SO 1x 18-28.1 28 59 St.Hild & St.Bede College A N W8 18-42.6 29 83 Durham School BCS.Seelander S3 1x 18-43.5 30 79 Queen Elizabeth HSBCThornton S3 1x 19-7.2 31 63 Durham School BC S3 4+ 19-12.2 32 64 Yarm School BC S3 4+ 19-18.1 33 84 Durham School BCB.O'Connell S3 1x 19-31.7 34 89 St.Leonard's School BC J14 W4x+ 19-38.7 35 67 Durham School BCEshwehdi N 4+ 19-39.6 36 60 St.Hild & St.Bede College B N W8 19-50.1 37 92 Queen Elizabeth HSBC Potter N W2x 21-32.9 38 94 Queen Elizabeth HSBC Beckett N W2x 22-16.3 39 93 Durham School BC N W2x 23-20.7

Back to N.E.R.N. Homepage © North East Rowing News