North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

1999 Wansbeck Scullers Head Final placings
30th October 1999

PLACE		CLUB/CREW		CLASS	TIME

Quadruple Sculls

3	Yarm School			J16	12-38.9
5	Durham School BC		J18	12-57.3
12	St. Leonards Sch		J15	13-29.4
14	Durham School BC		J15	13-39.0
18	Yarm School			J14	13-53.9
36	Cambois ARC			WJ14	14-51.4
39	St. Leonards Sch		WJ14	15-02.5
42	Durham Sch			Mxd Nov	15-10.5
59	St. Leonards Sch		WJ13	16-27.5
63	Berwick ARC			Mxd Nov	17-16.6

Double Sculls

2	St. Leonards Sch		J16	12-32.1
4	Tees RC				SO	12-45.2
6	Chester-le-St			Nov	13-17.0
8=	St. Leonards Sch		J18	13-24.0
11	Berwick ARC			Vet E	13-29.2
20	Hexham BC			Vet B	13-56.2
21	Hexham BC			SI	13-57.2
24	Yarm School			Nov	14-08.2
26	St. Leonards Sch		WJ16	14-16.3
28	Cambois ARC			J16	14-27.8
31	Durham ARC			WJ15	14-30.3
33	Durham School BC		Nov	14-36.3
41	Hexham BC			WSIII	15-04.8
43	St. Leonards Sch		WSIII	15-15.4
44	Hexham BC			Nov	15-17.6
46	Cambois ARC			WNov	15-30.5
47	Berwick ARC			Nov	15-30.9
48	Durham ARC			WSIII	15-36.3
60	St. Leonards Sch		WNov	16-32.6
61	St. Leonards Sch		WNov	16-36.9

Single Sculls

1	Durham ARC	Lawson		SII	12-21.1
7	Tyne RC		Johnson		SO	13-22.7
8=	Tees RC		Buckworth	SII	13-24.0
10	Durham ARC	Milsom		J18	13-26.1
13	Durham ARC	Cooper		Vet B	13-33.0
15	Tyne RC		Chappell	Vet B	13-46.5
16	St. Leonards S	O.Connor	J18	13-48.0
17	St. Leonards S	Bailey		J18	13-52.7
19	Durham ARC	McDougall	Vet C	13-54.6
22	Tees RC		Jones		Vet C	14-04.3
23	Cambois		Noble		SII	14-05.8
25	Durham ARC	Beattie		SII	14-13.2
27	Berwick ARC	Wood		Vet E	14-24.5
29	Tees RC		Bettison	SII	14-29.0
30	Newcastle U	Carslake	WSI	14-29.9
32	Durham ARC	Adams		J16	14-33.2
34	Durham ARC	Terry		SIII	14-41.9
35	Tees RC		Kenyon		Vet E	14-48.6
37	Berwick ARC	Eke		J16	14-56.9
38	Tyne RC		Boyd		Vet D	14-59.7
40	Hexham RC	Hall		Nov	15-04.1
45	Durham ARC	Robson		J15	15-29.5
49	Ponteland HS	Ellerby		Nov	15-45.5
50	St. Leonards	Mason		WSIII	15-51.5
51	Durham ARC	Burgess		WSIII	16-03.9
52	Hexham BC	Thorpe		WSII	16-04.7
53	Cambois		Freeman		Nov	16-05.0
54	Tyne RC		Ostle		WSII	16-10.0
55	Berwick ARC	Eke		Vet C	16-16.5
57	Durham ARC	Blakeborough	WSIII	16-22.0
58	Durham ARC	Hole		Vet E	16-27.3
62	Chester-le-St	Beckford	J15	17-05.4
64	Durham Sch	Fallaze		Nov	17-43.5
65	Durham ARC	Curtis		J14	17-48.7
66	Chester-le-St	Thompson	WNov	18-04.0
67	Tyne RC		Miller		Vet E	18-59.3
68	Durham ARC	Dulling		Vet D	19-26.5
69	Durham ARC	Applegarth	Nov	19-35.2
70	Ponteland HS	Taylor		WNov	19-35.3
Back to North East Rowing News Home Page