North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

1999 Wear (Durham) Scullers Head Final placings
13th November 1999

Finish	Start	Event		Club/Crew	Name	Status	Time
1	5	M	4X	ST LEONARDS		J	06:31.3
2	4	M	4X-	DURHAM SCH		J 	06:31.3
4	2	M	4X+	YARM SCH		J16	06:55.5
6	6	M	4X	DURHAM SCH		J	07:14.4
8	17	M	4X+	DURHAM SCH		J15	07:20.2
16	14	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS		J15	07:32.5
18	25	M 	4X+	YARM SCH		J14	07:37.3
23	32	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS		J15	07:53.5
30	55	MIXED	4X+	DURHAM SCH		NOV	08:07.3
35	18	M	4X+	DURHAM SCH		J15	08:21.5
45	47		4X+	CAMBOIS			J14	08:33.4
50	48	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS		J14	08:40.6
61	78	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS		J13	09:06.8
65	88	MIXED	4X+	BERWICK			NOV	09:17.6 
66	79	W	4X+	TEES			J14	09:18.5

Finish	Start	Event		Club/Crew	Name	Status	Time.
5	13	M	2X	D A R C			SI	07:08.3
11	7	M	2X	CH-LE-ST.		J	07:23.4
12	11	M	2X	BERWICK			VET	07:23.8
13	24	M	2X	HEXHAM JACONELLI	VET	07:25.4
27	29	M	2X	YARM SCH.		NOV	08:00.1
32	33	M	2X	CAMBOIS			J16	08:11.2
36	35	M	2X	ST LEONARDS		NOV	08:22.7
37	36	W	2X	D A R C			J15	08:22.8
38	26	M	2X	HEXHAM	WILKINSON	NOV	08:26.9
39	40	W	2X	ST LEONARDS		S3	08:28.6
41	56	W	2X	HEXHAM			S3	08:31.8
47	62	W	2X	D A R C			S3	08:38.0
48	61	W	2X	CAMBOIS			NOV	08:39.5
53	38	M	2X	DURHAM SCH		J15	08:50.4
55	60	W	2X	BERWICK/TYNE		S3	08:53.5
57	87	W	2X	ST LEONARDS		J13	08:58.5
59	34	M	2X	YARM SCH		NOV	09:05.1
62	63	W	2X	CH-LE-ST		J15	09:07.4
70	57	M	2X	HEXHAM			NOV	09:31.6
71	89	W	2X	D A R C			J13	09:46.5
74	90	W	2X	DUR HIGH SCH		J13	09:56.6

Finish	Start	Event		Club/Crew - Name	Status	Time
3	1	M	1X	D A R C - I LAWSON	S2	06:36.3
7	8	M	1X	TYNE - A JOHNSON	SO	07:15.1
9	10	M	1X	TEES - P BUCKWORTH	S2	07:22.0
10	16	M	1X	D A R C - C COOPER	VET B	07:22.7     
14	23	M	1X	ST LEONARDS - C BRADY	J16	07:28.4
15	43	M	1X	D A R C - J LYONS	S3	07:31.9
17	21	M	1X	ST LEONARDS - M BAILEY	S3	07:36.2
19	19	M	1X	TYNE - D CHAPPELL	VET B	07:43.2
20	27	M	1X	TEES - D JONES		VET C	07:43.8
21	22	M	1X	D A R C - C MCDOUGALL	VET C	07:43.8
22	52	M	1X	D A R C -  A JAGGARD	VET	07:49.5
24	45	M	1X	SO HYLTON - B BEATTIE	S3	07:56.6
25	41	M	1X	D A R C - M TERRY	S3	07:57.9
26	44	M	1X	TYNE - S BOYD		S3	07:59.2
28	53	M	1X	D A R C - K METCALFE	VET E	08:01.0
29	49	M	1X	DURHAM SCH - J KREIGER	NOV	08:02.3
31	46	M	1X	TEES - C KENYON		VET E	08:07.9
33	59	W	1X	D A R C - R DICKENS	S3	08:16.1
34	50	M	1X	TYNE - 	I BOYD		VET D	08:19.5
40	86	M	1X	ST LEONARDS - C GRAHAM	J14	08:29.4
42	64	W	1X	D A R C - H GILBERT	S3	08:31.8
43	30	M	1X	TYNE - P ARMSTRONG	S2	08:32.5
44	80	M	1X	YARM SCH - M ALLEN	NOV	08:32.7
46	75	W	1X	ST LEONARDS - CORRIGAN	J16	08:35.0
49	58	M	1X	D A R C - T ROBSON	J15	08:40.4
51	68	M	1X	CAMBOIS - P FREEMAN	NOV	08:41.8
52	54	M	1X	HEXHAM - R HALL		S3	08:50.4
54	73	M	1X	D A R C - B HUDSON	VET D	08:53.1
56	81	M	1X	YARM SCH - C BROPHY	NOV	08:55.5
58	76	M	1X	D A R C - C HOLE	VET E	09:03.0
60	74	W	1X	D A R C - E BLAKEBROUGH	J18	09:05.7
63	66	W	1X	HEXHAM - E THORPE	S2	09:11.6
64	77	W	1X	ST LEONARDS - C DENNIS	J16	09:16.6
67	85	M	1X	CH-LE-ST - P BECKFORD	J15	09:29.4
68	83	M	1X	TYNE - J GODDARD	NV	09:30.2
69	72	M	1X	DURHAM SCH - WATERHOUSE	J16	09:30.9
72	93	W	1X	D A R C - L BRAY	NOV	09:47.8
73	92	M	1X	D A R C - S CURTIS	J13	09:51.9
75	95	W	1X	D A R C - S WOMERSLY	NOV	09:59.6
76	84	M	1X	TYNE - T FELLOWS	VET G	10:05.6
77	82	W	1X	ST LEONARDS - ?		S3	10:17.4
78	96	M	1X	TYNE - L MILLER		NV	10:38.1
79	99	M	1X	D A R C - M PALLISTER	NV	11:36.7
Back to North East Rowing News Home Page