North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

1999 York Small Boats Head Final placings
21st November 1999

Pos	Club			Crew		Event		Num	mins	secs	Penalty	
1	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	Porteous	Elite 4-	5	10	53		 Winner Elite 4-
2	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Elite 4X-	285	10	55.5		 Winner Elite 4X-
3	TYNE R.C.	  			Elite 4X-	1	11	0.6	5	
4	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	Grabaski	Elite 4X-	156	11	3.3		
5	GROSVENOR R.C.	  			Elite 4X-	284	11	4.9		
6	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S.B.C.	  	Elite 2X-	217	11	5.5		 Winner Elite 2X-
7	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	Homa		Elite 4X-	283	11	7		
8	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Sen1 4+		159	11	9.8		 Winner Sen1 4+
9	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Elite 4-	158	11	13.7		
10	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	Shortridge	Elite 4-	157	11	15.3		
11	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	Tinkler		Elite 4X-	2	11	22		
12	AGECROFT R.C.	  			Elite 4-	286	11	36.4		
13	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Sen2 2X-	221	11	38		 Winner Sen2 2X-
14	TYNE R.C.	  			Elite 2X-	354	11	39.7		
15	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Sen3 4+		23	11	40.7		 Winner Sen3 4+
16	AGECROFT R.C.		  		Sen2 4+		162	11	41.5		 Winner Sen2 4+
17	TYNE R.C.	  			Elite 4-	7	11	41.6		
18	LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS	Coomber		Sen2 4+		161	11	42.4		
19	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY	Anderson	Sen2 4+		294	11	44.5		
20	DURHAM A.R.C.	  A			Sen1 4+		10	11	45.5		
21	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  McDonald	Sen2 2X-	66	11	45.6		
22	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  (Vet C)	Elite 4X-	3	11	47	5	
23	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen2 4+		15	11	47.1		
24	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Arrowsmith		Elite 4-	9	11	48.7		
25	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen2 4+		20	11	50.4		
26	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Sen4 4+		180	11	50.6		 Winner Sen4 4+
27	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  White		Sen2 2X-	355	11	52.1		
28	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY	Marchesi	Sen3 4+		24	11	52.3		
028=	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Sen2 4+		163	11	52.3		
30	LANCASTER ROYAL GRAMMAR S	  C	Nov 4+		329	11	53.1		 Winner Nov 4+
31	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Sen2 4+		296	11	56.5		
32	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  		VetC 4+		164	12	0		 Winner VetC 4+
33	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  McDonald	Elite 2X-	357	12	1.1	5	
34	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen1 4+		289	12	2		
35	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.	  	Sen2 4+		14	12	2.5		
36	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY	  Marchesi	Sen4 4+		318	12	3.5		
37	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Sen3 2X-	360	12	4.9		 Winner Sen3 2X-
38	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.	  		Sen2 4+		160	12	5		
39	GROSVENOR R.C.	  Mcdonald		Elite 4-	287	12	7.8		
40	UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM B.	  	Sen2 4+		12	12	9.3		
41	CAMBOIS A.R.C.	  			Jun18 4+	195	12	9.5		 Winner Jun18 4+
42	LANCASTER JOHN O GAUNT R.	  	Sen3 4+		168	12	10.2		
43	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.	  	Sen1 4+		288	12	13.3		
44	NEWARK R.C.	  			Sen3 4+		17	12	15		
45	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY	  Thornton	Sen2 4+		13	12	16.5		
46	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun16 4X-	32	12	17.5		 Winner Jun16 4X-
47	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Lawson		Sen2 1X		105	12	17.9		 Winner Sen2 1X
48	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen2 2-		227	12	18.2		 Winner Sen2 2-
49	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Sen3 4+		19	12	19.1		
049=	LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS	Harris		Sen2 4+		293	12	19.1		
51	LANCASTER JOHN O GAUNT R.	  	Sen2 4+		291	12	20.5		
52	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  (M)			Sen2 2X-	68	12	22.6		
53	TEES R.C.	  			Sen2 2X-	67	12	22.8		
54	GROSVENOR R.C.	  			Nov 4+		185	12	23.1		
55	LIVERPOOL/JOHN MOORES B.C	  	Sen4 4+		314	12	23.6		
055=	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY	  Morgan	Sen2 4+		295	12	23.6		
57	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Sen3 4+		21	12	23.9		
58	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun18 4+	303	12	25.8		
59	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun16 2X-	82	12	26.3		 Winner Jun16 2X-
60	NEWARK R.C.	  			Sen2 4+		290	12	26.5		
060=	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Tinkler	Sen3 2X-	358	12	26.5		
62	TEES R.C.	  			VetB 2X-	70	12	27.6		 Winner VetB 2X-
062=	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Hewins	Elite 2-	222	12	27.6		 Winner Elite 2-
64	ST HILD & ST BEDE B.C.	  Beech		Sen3 4+		166	12	28		
65	VAN MILDERT COLLEGE B.C.	  	Nov 4+		186	12	28.6		
66	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY	  Roberts	Sen3 4+		172	12	29.2		
67	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Hill		Sen3 2-		375	12	33.9		 Winner Sen3 2-
68	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Sen3 4+		171	12	35.6		
69	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY	  Airey		Sen4 4+		31	12	36	5	
70	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen4 4+		315	12	39.2		
71	LANCASTER ROYAL GRAMMAR S	  	Sen3 2X-	376	12	39.6		
72	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Ball		Sen1 2-		362	12	40.3		 Winner Sen1 2-
73	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  		VetD 4+		165	12	40.5		 Winner VetD 4+
74	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Dangerfield	Elite 1X	391	12	40.6		 Winner Elite 1X
75	LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS  Leggatt		Sen2 2-		226	12	41.5		
76	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Nov 4+		197	12	41.6		
77	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Eastwood	Sen2 2-		365	12	41.9		
78	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Nov 4+		330	12	42.6		
79	GROSVENOR R.C.	  Gaskarth		Elite 4-	8	12	44.1		
80	TEES R.C.	  			VetC 4+		28	12	44.2	5	
81	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun16 4X-	175	12	47.6		
82	UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM	  Cahill	Sen4 4+		182	12	47.7		
83	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Nov 4+		187	12	47.9		
84	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			VetB 4+		297	12	48.2		 Winner VetB 4+
85	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S.B.C.	  	Sen3 4+		301	12	50.8		
86	LIVERPOOL/JOHN MOORES B.C	  	Nov 4+		189	12	51.4		
87	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	/St Peters Sch	Wom J18 4X	174	12	51.6		 Winner Wom J18 4X
88	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Tall		Elite 4X-	4	12	51.9	5	
088=	ST JOHNS COLLEGE (DURHAM)	  	Sen4 4+		181	12	51.9		
90	LANCASTER ROYAL GRAMMAR S	  B	Nov 4+		194	12	52.4		
91	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Sen3 4+		302	12	54.8		
92	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Hague		Nov 2X-		238	12	54.9		 Winner Nov 2X-
93	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Nov 2X-		235	12	55		
94	GROSVENOR R.C.	  Turner		Sen2 1X		106	12	55.7		
95	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  Thomson	Sen3 1X		400	12	56.4		 Winner Sen3 1X
96	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Wom S2 4+	199	12	57.2		 Winner Wom S2 4+
97	DURHAM UNIVERSITY W.B.C.	  	Wom E 4X-	307	12	57.3		 Winner Wom E 4X-
98	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			VetD 4+		306	12	57.9		
99	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  Thomson	Sen1 1X		98	12	58		 Winner Sen1 1X
100	ST HILD & ST BEDE B.C.	  Wilkinson	Nov 4+		35	12	58.4		
101	NEWARK R.C.	  			Sen2 4+		29	12	59		
102	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Howdego	Sen1 1X		392	13	0		
103	GROSVENOR R.C.	  			Nov 2X-		366	13	0.5		
103=	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Wom N 2X-	386	13	0.5		 Winner Wom N 2X-
105	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Nov 4+		36	13	2.6	5	
106	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S.B.C.	  	Nov 2X-		236	13	3.3		
106=	UNIVERSITY OF TEESSIDE B.	  	Sen3 2-		374	13	3.3		
108	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Grififn	Jun15 4X+	33	13	3.8		 Winner Jun15 4X+
109	GROSVENOR R.C.	  Taylor		Sen1 1X		99	13	4.1		
110	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Wom E 4X-	308	13	4.4		
111	AGECROFT R.C.	  			Sen2 2-		75	13	6.7		
112	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun16 4+	322	13	7.2		 Winner Jun16 4+
113	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  Lenhart	Nov 1X		132	13	7.9		 Winner Nov 1X
114	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	 	 	Sen1 2-		361	13	8		
115	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun15 4X+	323	13	8.6		
116	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.	  		Wom S2 4+	45	13	10		
117	LANCASTER ROYAL GRAMMAR S	  	Nov 2-		85	13	10.6		 Winner Nov 2-
118	GROSVENOR R.C.	  			Wom S2 4+	46	13	12.3		
118=	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Wom E 4+	26	13	12.3		 Winner Wom E 4+
120	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Wom S3 4+	336	13	12.5		 Winner Wom S3 4+
121	GROSVENOR R.C.	  Stanhope		Sen2 2-		72	13	12.7		
122	NEWARK R.C.	  			Wom S3 2X-	383	13	13		 Winner Wom S3 2X-
123	UNIVERSITY OF TEESSIDE B.	  	Sen3 4+		22	13	13.5	5	
124	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			VetB 2X-	71	13	13.8		
125	AGECROFT R.C.	  			Elite 2-	223	13	14.4		
126	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Fleming	Sen3 1X		257	13	14.7		
127	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  		Sen2 2X-	220	13	15.4	10	
128	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY	  McIntyre	Sen4 4+		38	13	16		
129	LANCASTER ROYAL GRAMMAR S	  A	Nov 4+	44		13	16.8		
130	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  Johnson	VetA 1X		395	13	17		 Winner VetA 1X
131	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Ebbinghaus	Nov 2X-		80	13	17.2		
132	GROSVENOR R.C.	  			Wom S1 4+	319	13	17.3		 Winner Wom S1 4+
132=	AGECROFT R.C.	  			Wom S1 4+	320	13	17.3		
134	DURHAM A.R.C.		  Meek		Sen2 4+		16	13	17.7	5	
135	ST AIDANS COLLEGE B.C.	  Drever-Smith	Sen3 4+		170	13	18		
135=	TEES R.C.	  Buckworth		Sen2 1X		394	13	18		
137	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun15 2X-	242	13	18.5		 Winner Jun15 2X-
138	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Milson		Jun18 1X	109	13	20.9		 Winner Jun18 1X
139	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Leseur	Elite 1X	96	13	21.2		
140	LANCASTER JOHN O GAUNT	  Shirley	Sen3 1X		254	13	22.4		
141	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  			Sen4 4+		183	13	22.5		
141=	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Cooper		VetB 1X		251	13	22.5		 Winner VetB 1X
143	TYNE R.C.	  			Sen2 2-		74	13	22.6		
144	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Wom S2 4+	47	13	23.4		
145	AGECROFT R.C.	  			Wom E 4+	25	13	23.5		
146	LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS R.C	  	Nov 4+		188	13	23.9		
147	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Sen4 2-		377	13	24.1		 Winner Sen4 2-
148	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  Johnson	Sen1 1X		100	13	24.3		
149	ANCHOLME R.C.	  			Nov 4+	37		13	24.7		
150	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.		  	Nov 2-		86	13	25.3		
151	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Sen4 4+		317	13	25.7		
152	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL R.C	  	Jun15 2X-	379	13	25.9		
153	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Stanley	Nov 4+		42	13	26.3		
154	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Ng		Nov 4+		34	13	27	5	
155	GROSVENOR R.C.	  Donovan		Sen1 1X		101	13	28		
156	SOUTH HYLTON R.C.	  		Sen3 2X-	359	13	28.3	10	
157	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Walford	Sen1 2-		224	13	29.4		
158	LANCASTER JOHN O GAUNT R.	  	Sen2 2-		225	13	29.6		
159	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  Hobbs			Sen3 1X		258	13	30.7		
160	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  Wilson	Sen2 1X		249	13	31.3		
161	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	Clark		Wom S3 4+	59	13	31.4		
162	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S.B.C.	  	Wom S3 4+	202	13	32.4		
163	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S	  Slater	Sen3 1X		255	13	33.6		
164	DURHAM A.R.C.	  B			Wom S3 2X-	385	13	34		
165	LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS R.C	  	Sen4 4+		313	13	34.2		
165=	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun18 4+	304	13	34.2		
167	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Blackham	Sen3 2-		228	13	35.9		
168	AGECROFT R.C.	  McMillan		Nov 1X		138	13	36.4		
169	UNIVERSITY OF YORK	  Clark		Wom S3 4+	341	13	36.6		
169=	LANCASTER ROYAL GRAMMAR   Jago		Sen3 1X		118	13	36.6		
171	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Wom S3 4+	201	13	37.1		
172	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Slater	Sen2 1X		393	13	39.2		
173	ST HILD & ST BEDE B.C.	  Hewson	Sen3 4+		167	13	39.5		
174	ANCHOLME R.C.	  			Sen4 4+		311	13	40.9		
175	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom J15 4X	58	13	41.4		 Winner Wom J15 4X
176	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN 	  Scott		Nov 2X-		368	13	41.6		
177	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.	  	Sen4 4+		30	13	42.2		
177=	DURHAM A.R.C.	  McDougall		VetC 1X		114	13	42.2		 Winner VetC 1X
179	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY.	  Salisbury	Wom S4 4+	209	13	42.5		 Winner Wom S4 4+
180	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  Wilson	Sen3 1X		117	13	42.8		
181	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY	  Sherratt	Wom S4 4+	339	13	44.5		
182	TYNE R.C.	  Chappell		VetA 1X		250	13	44.8		
183	CAMBOIS A.R.C.	  			Jun16 2X-	240	13	45.7		
184	TYNE R.C.	  Chappell		VetB 1X		112	13	46.8		
185	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  			Nov 2X-		239	13	48.3		
186	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		VetD 4+		305	13	48.4		
187	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Wom J18 2X	87	13	48.6		 Winner Wom J18 2X
188	ST AIDANS COLLEGE B.C.	  Wright	Sen4 4+		169	13	48.7		
189	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Lyons			Sen3 1X		402	13	49.8		
190	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  White		Sen2 1X		103	13	50		
191	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	/RCRC Class E	VetHCE 2X-	233	13	50.1		 Winner VetHCE 2X-
192	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Sen3 2-		372	13	50.2		
193	LIVERPOOL/JOHN MOORES B.C	  	Wom S4 4+	208	13	50.7		
194	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Lake		Nov 4+		191	13	51.1		
195	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Tall		Nov 4+		325	13	51.8		
196	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  A		Jun16 4+	176	13	52.3		
197	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S.B.C.	  	Wom J18 4X	310	13	52.5		
198	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY	  Allesbrook	Nov 4+		190	13	52.9		
198=	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom S3 2X-	384	13	52.9		
200	UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD	  Davis		Elite 1X	97	13	53.3		
201	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Wom E 4X-	309	13	53.8		
202	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  Blackburn	Jun14 4X+	51	13	54.4		 Winner Jun14 4X+
203	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  		VetC 2-		76	13	56.5		 Winner VetC 2-
204	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Sarton	Nov 1X		136	13	56.6		
205	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Wom S4 4+	211	13	57.5	5	
206	SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIV B.C	  	Nov 4+		193	13	57.9		
207	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.	  	Nov 4+		327	13	58.1		
208	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Tidd			Wom S2 4+	48	13	58.5		
209	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom J16 2X	92	13	58.6		 Winner Wom J16 2X
210	NEWARK R.C.	  			Wom N 2X-	243	13	58.8		
211	UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD	/Bradford ARC	Sen2 4+		292	13	59.1		
212	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Gill		Nov 2X-		81	13	59.4		
213	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY	  Carslake	Wom E 1X	403	13	59.6		 Winner Wom E 1X
214	NEWARK R.C.	  			Sen3 2-		371	14	0.3		
215	FREE PRESS BC	  Brown (Class B)	WVH 1X		277	14	3.5		 Winner WVH 1X
216	ANCHOLME R.C.	  Thurnham		Sen3 1X		398	14	3.6		
217	ANCHOLME R.C.	  Thurnham		Nov 1X		129	14	4.6		
218	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom S3 4+	203	14	5.2		
219	RUNCORN R.C.	  Mangan		Wom VA 1X	405	14	5.4		 Winner Wom VA 1X
220	DURHAM UNIVERSITY  Rackham		Wom S4 4+	54	14	7.5		
220=	TEES R.C.	  Jones			VetC 1X		396	14	7.5		
222	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			VetF 4+		179	14	7.9		 Winner VetF 4+
223	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY	  Carslake	Wom S1 1X	126	14	8.1		 Winner Wom S1 1X
224	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Wom S1 4+	321	14	8.8		
225	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Class D	VetHDE 2-	77	14	9		 Winner VetHDE 2-
226	ANCHOLME R.C.	  			Sen3 2X-	356	14	10.5		
227	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun16 2X-	370	14	10.6		
228	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Thomas	Nov 4+		39	14	10.8		
229	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Bray			Wom S3 4+	50	14	11		
229=	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Adams			Jun16 1X	122	14	11		 Winner Jun16 1X
231	LIVERPOOL/JOHN MOORES B.C	  	Sen4 2-		84	14	11.1		
232	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Jones		Jun15 4X+	178	14	16.8		
233	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	/Edinburg Univ	Wom N 2X-	245	14	17.5		
233=	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Ruston	Sen3 1X		120	14	17.5		
235	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom J18 2X	88	14	17.8		
236	GROSVENOR R.C.	  Allwood		VetC 1X		115	14	18		
237	TYNE R.C.	  Boyd			Sen3 1X		399	14	18.4		
238	RUNCORN R.C.	  Mangan		Wom E 1X	123	14	18.9	5	
239	NOTTINGHAM B.C.	  Forbes		VetE 1X		261	14	19.1		 Winner VetE 1X
239=	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Wom J15 2X	94	14	19.1		 Winner Wom J15 2X
241	ST HILD & ST BEDE B.C.	  Broughton	Wom S3 4+	18	14	20.1		
242	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S	  Permain	Jun16 1X	409	14	22		
243	AGECROFT R.C.	  Groch			Nov 1X		139	14	23		
244	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S.B.C.	  	Wom N 2X-	387	14	23.5		
245	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Wom J16 2X	382	14	24		
246	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  Class C		VetHCE 2X-	232	14	24.1		
247	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun15 2X-	83	14	24.7		
248	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  MacLeod	VetC 1X		113	14	24.8		
249	AGECROFT R.C.	  Parsons		Sen3 1X		119	14	25.8		
250	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  Holton		Nov 1X		140	14	27.4		
251	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Jones		Jun18 1X	107	14	28.4		
252	LANCASTER ROYAL GRAMMAR  Capaldi	Nov 1X		272	14	29		
253	MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY	  Roberts	Wom S3 4+	154	14	29.3		
254	NOTTINGHAM & UNION R.C.	  Newport	Wom S1 1X	265	14	29.8		
255	DURHAM UNIVERSITY W	  Parker	Wom S4 4+	338	14	30.2		
256	HEXHAM B.C.	  Mulholland		VetC 1X		253	14	31.9		
257	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Vickers	Nov 1X		268	14	32.6		
258	WARRINGTON R.C.	 Davies			Nov 1X		270	14	33.1		
259	UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM   Osborne	Wom N 4+	342	14	33.3		 Winner Wom N 4+
260	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Cheetham	VetE 1X		262	14	37.5		
261	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			VetC 2-		230	14	38.2		
262	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S.  Becket		Nov 1X		269	14	38.5		
263	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S	  Grice		Sen3 1X		256	14	39		
264	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	Hague		Nov 1X		137	14	39.1		
265	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  Gray		Jun14 4X+	198	14	40.9		
266	NEWARK R.C.	  Kenway		Wom S3 1X	141	14	41.1		 Winner Wom S3 1X
267	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.	  Cox		Wom S4 4+	206	14	41.3		
268	TYNE R.C.	  Boyd			Nov 1X		131	14	41.8		
269	ST HILD & ST BEDE B.C.	  Rollason	Nov 4+		324	14	42.8		
270	LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS  Beesley		Wom N 4+	213	14	44		
271	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Calcutt		Wom S2 4+	332	14	44.4		
272	MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY	  Stone		Wom S3 4+	49	14	44.8		
273	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom J16 4X	200	14	47.1		 Winner Wom J16 4X
274	ST CHADS COLLEGE B.C.	  		Nov 4+		326	14	47.6		
275	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Dickens		Wom S3 1X	147	14	48		
276	SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIV	  Stimpson	Wom N 4+	352	14	48.1		
277	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	 (Class E)	VetHDE 2-	78	14	49.8		
278	ANCHOLME R.C.	  Altoft		Sen3 1X		116	14	50.8		
279	NOTTINGHAM & UNION R.C.	  Newport	Wom VA 1X	404	14	51.5		
280	GROSVENOR R.C.	  Gaskarth		Sen3 2-		373	14	52.5		
281	SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIV 	  Wilson	Wom N 4+	64	14	53.1		
282	ST HILD & ST BEDE B.C.	  Houwsart	Wom S3 4+	300	14	53.6		
283	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun14 2X-	381	14	54.5		 Winner Jun14 2X-
283=	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Calcutt		Wom S3 4+	204	14	54.5		
285	DURHAM UNIVERSITY W	  Palmer	Wom S4 4+	53	14	56.2		
286	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  		Wom J15 4X	205	14	56.6		
287	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S.B.C.	  	Jun14 2X-	380	14	57.1		
288	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom N 2X-	388	15	0.7		
289	AGECROFT R.C.	  Kerney		Sen2 1X		104	15	1.2		
290	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  Edwards		VetD 1X		397	15	1.3		 Winner VetD 1X
291	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Robson		Jun15 1X	275	15	2.6		 Winner Jun15 1X
292	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Johnson	Wom S3 1X	412	15	3.3		
293	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY	  Ursell	Wom S4 4+	56	15	3.7		
294	UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD	  Lilbert	Wom S3 1X	142	15	5.2		
295	MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 	  Mould		Wom S3 4+	335	15	5.5		
296	GROSVENOR R.C.	  Knight		Nov 1X		130	15	6	5	
297	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	Hawthorne	Jun15 2X-	241	15	7.9		
298	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  Graham	Jun14 1X	128	15	10.9		 Winner Jun14 1X
299	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Krieger	Jun18 1X	110	15	11.3		
300	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL	  Birkmyre	Jun15 1X	127	15	13.6		
301	CAMBOIS A.R.C.	  			Wom J15 2X	246	15	16.7		
302	SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIV   Beresford	Wom S3 1X	144	15	17.5		
303	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.	  Pilch		Wom S4 4+	52	15	20.1		
304	CAMBOIS A.R.C.	Freeman			Nov 1X		271	15	20.2		
305	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Jun18 2X-	79	15	20.3		 Winner Jun18 2X-
306	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Birch		Jun18 1X	108	15	20.9		
307	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN	  Irving	Wom N 4+	61	15	22.2		
308	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  		Wom S2 4+	331	15	23.7		
309	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Caygill	Wom S3 1X	145	15	25.2		
310	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL	  Speed		Jun16 1X	121	15	25.3		
311	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Wom N 2X-	90	15	25.7		
312	ST AIDANS COLLEGE B.C.	  		Wom N 4+	343	15	25.8		
313	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Wom N 2X-	389	15	26		
314	NEWARK R.C.	  Gillespie		Wom S3 1X	124	15	26.2		
315	ST CHADS COLLEGE B.C.	  		Wom S4 4+	207	15	27.1		
316	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Lowrie	Nov 1X		133	15	27.2		
317	ST AIDANS COLLEGE B.C.	  		Wom S4 4+	334	15	29.1		
318	MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY	  Moore		Wom N 4+	62	15	29.4		
319	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Nov 2-		234	15	29.7		
320	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  			VetC 2-		229	15	31.1		
321	QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S.B.C.	  	Wom J14 2X	248	15	31.9		 Winner Wom J14 2X
322	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Elkin		Wom S3 1X	143	15	35.7		
323	LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS	  Brown		Wom N 4+	344	15	37.1		
324	TEES R.C.	  			Wom J16 4X	57	15	39.4		
325	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Franklin 		WVH 1X		148	15	39.6		
326	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  Battle	Nov 1X		408	15	39.9		
327	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom J14 2X	95	15	40		
328	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  Mason		Wom N 1X	414	15	41.8		 Winner Wom N 1X
329	UNIVERSITY OF TEESSIDE B.	  	Wom S4 4+	340	15	42		
330	DURHAM A.R.C.	  A			Wom S3 2X-	89	15	43.3		
331	MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY	  Clarke	Wom N 4+	348	15	48.2		
332	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  Allen		Nov 1X		135	15	57.8		
333	QUEENS PARK HIGH SCHOOL  Mohan		Wom J16 1X	278	15	58.7		 Winner Wom J16 1X
334	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  B		Jun16 4+	177	16	2.9		
334=	DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL B.C.	  A		Wom N 4+	65	16	2.9		
336	DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL B.C.	  B		Wom N 4+	216	16	3		
337	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Boden		Wom N 4+	212	16	4.3		
338	SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIV 	  Cartwright	Wom N 1X	280	16	4.7		
339	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Guy Fawkes	Nov 4+		43	16	8.1		
340	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  Flanaghan	Jun15 1X	273	16	8.2		
341	MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY	  Dearlove	Wom N 4+	349	16	14.5		
342	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN 	  Ryder		Nov 2X-		237	16	19.4		
343	ST HILD & ST BEDE B.C.	  Chaney	Wom S3 4+	299	16	19.5		
344	DONCASTER R.C.	  Minchin		VetE 1X		263	16	19.9		
345	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Nov 4+		41	16	24.4	5	
346	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  Clark		Jun14 1X	411	16	24.9		
347	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL	  Speed		Sen3 1X		401	16	29.7		
348	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN   Lo		Nov 2X-		367	16	30.4		
349	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  Hay			Jun15 1X	274	16	34.8		
350	ST HILD & ST BEDE B.C.	  Tighe		Wom N 4+	184	16	35	10	
351	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Sherlock 	WVH 1X		149	16	37		
352	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Griffin	Jun15 1X	410	16	41.3		
353	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  		Wom J14 2X	247	16	42.1		
354	TEES R.C.	  			Nov 4+	40	16	44	5	
355	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  B		Wom N 4+	351	16	44.2		
356	WHITBY FRIENDSHIP A.R.C.	  	Wom N 4+	353	16	44.4		
357	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  A		Wom N 4+	350	16	45.1		
358	WHITBY FRIENDSHIP A.R.C.	  	Nov 4+		196	16	48.3		
359	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Wom N 2X-	244	16	51.7		
360	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  		Wom J15 2X	93	16	53.1	10	
361	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Irvine	Wom N 1X	153	16	57		
362	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Howes		Jun18 1X	111	17	2.3		
363	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Bielby	Wom J16 1X	150	17	3.2		
364	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Gradeley	VetG 1X		264	17	8.6		 Winner VetG 1X
365	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY	  Gilligan	Nov 1X		134	17	9.9	5	
366	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  Evans		Wom N 1X	152	17	10.6		
367	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  Hulton	Jun14 1X	276	17	18.1		
368	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  Glover	Wom N 1X	282	17	20.7		
369	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  H Broadbridge	Wom N 1X	279	17	21.9		
370	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Woodside	Wom S3 1X	146	17	22.3	5	
371	LIVERPOOL/JOHN MOORES B.C	  	Wom N 4+	345	17	34.9		
372	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Guy Fawkes	Wom N 4+	63	17	49.6	5	
373	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN	  Graham	Wom N 4+	346	17	50.9		
374	GROSVENOR R.C.	Allen			Sen2 1X		102	17	53.4		
375	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom N 4+	215	18	49.1		
376	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN B.C.	  	Wom N 2X-	91	19	3.5		
377	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  Hobbs			Wom N 1X	281	19	12.3		
Back to North East Rowing News Home Page